Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Celada da Virgilio Oil, Still Life with Vase, Pears and PostcardUgo Celada da Virgilio (Italian 1895-1995) Still Life with Vase, Pears and Postcard, oil on panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Maria in Vallicella, Rome Italy EngravingG. Vinc., Church of Santa Maria in Vallicella, located in Rome Italy, engraving, signed in plate lower left, lower center inscribed "Chiesa si S. Maria in Vallicella e Casa dei Preti della Cong. dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Benjamin Atencio [Wah Peen], Maria Martinez, 1957Gilbert Benjamin Atencio [Wah Peen](San Ildefonso, 1930 - 1995)Maria Martinez, 1957gouache on papersigned near lower right: Gilbert.Atencio / 5713 x 10 in. (33 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 26 x 23 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Natural Large Size Santa Maria Color, Asscher Cut, Ring And Jewelry Size,Materials: Gem type: Aquamarine Carat weight: 43.50 Description Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Natural Large Size Santa Maria Color, Asscher Cut, Ring And Jewelry Size, Blue Aquamarine Gemstone - 43.50 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 15.61 Carats - FlawlessNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 15.61 Carats - Flawless......completely Natural.......See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno (American 1927-1974) "Church of Santa Maria, Brindisi Italy" Oil on Canvas, SignedSight Vew 32" x 26" , Overall View 32-1/2" x 26-2-1/2" (Also Signed on Back of Frame)67See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Presenting 21.85 Carats Classic Santa Maria ColorPresenting 21.85 Carats Classic Santa Maria Color Aquamarine Gemstone From Reserve: $2,449.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Maria Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Faceted Aquamarine Gemstone, Natural Aquamarine JewelrySanta Maria Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Faceted Aquamarine Gemstone, Natural Aquamarine Jewelry Making, Blue Aquamarine Cut Stone, 16.5 CT Weight : 16.5 Carat Dimensions : 17x14x11 Clarity : Eye CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Period Ship Model of T2 Tanker Mission Santa MariaProfessionally built ship model of the "Mission Santa Maria", a T-2 tanker built by Marineship Co. of Sausalito California. The ship was built for the US War Shipping Administration. She was launchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Maria Color Aquamarine Gemstone , Presenting Collection Grade Classic Santa Maria ColorMaterials: Gem type: Aquamarine Carat weight: 18.85 Description Santa Maria Color Aquamarine Gemstone , Presenting Collection Grade Classic Santa Maria Color Aquamarine 18.85 cts, 17*14*12 mm PresentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 8.65 Carats- FlawlessNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 8.65 Carats- Flawless.....completely natural.......See Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 8.65 Carats- FlawlessNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 8.65 Carats- Flawless.....completely natural.......See Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH SILVER "SANTA MARIA" .800 FINESPANISH SILVER "SANTA MARIA" .800 FINE 47.9 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo, "Homage to Santa Maria" Original Painting on Canvas - FramedHomage to Santa Maria" is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Ferjo. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 48See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150
Jun 09Marnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING MOSAIC AT ITALIAN BASILICA SANTA MARIA IN DOMNICA$100
Jun 09Marnie Collection AuctionARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING ITALIAN BASILICA SANTA MARIA DELLA COLONNA$100
Jun 09Marnie Collection AuctionITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING MOSAIC AT ROMAN BASILICA SANTA MARIA IN TRASTEVERE$100
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂ$125(2 bids)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanWalter Franklin Lansil (American, 1846–1933) - The Campanile and Ducal Palace; together with$750