Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANÇOIS-LOUIS SCHMIED Dr. J. C. Mardrousse HistoireParis 1927; tiratura limitata a 150 esemplari numerati e firmati (nostro numero 60). Legatura coeva pieno marocchino due colori e oro, firmata da René Aussourd, cm 24,5x32 pp. 146 – XIV. InteramentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school micro mosaic genre scene, c. 1900,Italian school micro mosaic genre scene, c. 1900, depicts two women wearing Continental ethnic dress in a rural landscape, one kneeling and one standing, micro mosaic oval 7 ¼" x 6 ¼" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI. Set sofa and two armchairsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012). Divano e due poltrone in legno con rivestimento in tessuto originale. Anni '50. Misure divano: Alt. cm. 60 Larg. cm. 190 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Misure Poltrone: Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Quattro sedie e dueQuattro sedie e due poltroncine D.S.3, produzione Cassina anni '80 Legno ebanizzato, madreperla Lievi segni del tempo Marchio originale 76 x 53 x 46 cm - Four chairs and two armchairs D.S.3, Cassina pSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello oro bianco, con smeraldo ottagonale ct. 3,75Anello oro bianco, con smeraldo ottagonale ct. 3,75 circa, e due diamanti triangolari. g. 3,90, misura 14/54 White gold ring with octagonal emerald and two triangular diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957)KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 1923-1931 Comprising an aiban tate-e and two oban tate-e prints (each framed); the first entitled Uchiyamashita, Okayama, from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr). Two wooden and velvet armchairs.GIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due poltrone in legno e velluto verde. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO LAZZERONI, Divano modello "D.r.d.p."ROBERTO LAZZERONI Produzione Ceccotti, Italia 1989 ca. Un divano modello "D.r.d.p." due posti in legno di ciliegio, spalliere e braccioli curvilinei, piccolo appoggio in metallo specchiato, seduta inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Sculpture, Herbert BayerHerbert Bayer (American/Austrian, 1900-1985), "Wall Sculpture with Two Holes," 1937/1977, stone sculpture, signed lower right, edition E.P.I, overall: 14.5"h x 20.5"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA&TOBIA SCARPA. Two Soriana armchairs. CASSINAAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) e TOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per CASSINA. Due poltrone Soriana in metallo cromato e velluto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Restaurate. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two metal and brass lamps. STILNOVO. 1960sDue lampade in metallo verniciato, ottone e plexiglass. Produzione STILNOVO. Anni '60. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 51 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 51 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two metal and brass lamps. STILNOVO. 1960sDue lampade in metallo verniciato, ottone e plexiglass. Produzione STILNOVO. Anni '60. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 51 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 51 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Two Woodblock PrintsShowa era (1926-1989), 1940 and 1952KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Two Woodblock Prints Showa era (1926-1989), 1940 and 1952 Two ōban tate-e prints, the first entitled Chōsen Chiizan Sen'in-ji (Chunum Temple, Chiri Mountain, Korea),See Sold Price
Sold2023ITŌ TAKASHI (1895-1944) Two Woodblock Prints Showa era (1926-1989), dated 1929 and 1933ITŌ TAKASHI (1895-1944) Two Woodblock Prints Showa era (1926-1989), dated 1929 and 1933 Two ōban yoko-e woodblock prints, each signed Takashi and sealed Itō Takashi, published by WatanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Jun 09James Cox GalleryJohn E. Costigan (American, 1888 - 1972) & Irwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901 - 1989)$150
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28"$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesJames Everett Stuart (American, 1852-1941) Oil on Oak Panel, 1900-1908, "Redwoods And Live Oaks Near$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTHREE RUSSIAN EMPIRE NICHOLAS II GOLD RUBLES, 25gCA$1,900(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Items related to two 7th New Hampshire Volunteers KIA at Fort Wagner, SC, incl. Captain$200