Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)Post-cubismo acrilici su legno, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Firmato in alto a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: Post-cubismo_x000B__x000B_Post-cubism_x000B_acrylic on wood, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Signed upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSOCIAZIONE ARTIGIANI CANTURINI DEL MOBILEAN ITALIAN SIDEBOARD - Grande mobile credenza anni '50. Legno di acero, legno laccato, pergamena, ottone - Etichetta applicata - cm 105x270x54See Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)My Toys acrilici e vernice argentata su legno, cm 30 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: My Toys_x000B__x000B_My Toys _x000B_acrylic and silver paint on wood, cm 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artigiani Canturini del MobileCredenza Legno di palissandro massello, legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di palissandro, ottone satinato. Prod. Artigiani Canturini del Mobile, 1960 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso sul bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo,Specchio a parete in vetro serigrafato e vetro specchiato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Rimadesio, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 120x120See Sold Price
Sold2018Artigiani Canturini del MobileTavolo ovale Legno di palissandro massello, legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di palissandro, ottone satinato. Prod. Artigiani Canturini del Mobile, 1960 ca. cm 80x192x92See Sold Price
Sold2022UGO NESPOLO (Attr). Suspended wooden bookcase.70sWidth 150 cm Depth 27 cm Height 130 cm, Materials: Wood, Formica, Color Black, Green. Multilayer wood, colored FormicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MUSEO METAFISICO" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MUSEO METAFISICO. Size: 35x100cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "LE ORE SERENE" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: LE ORE SERENE. Size: 50x50cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "AMERICAN DREAM" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: AMERICAN DREAM. Size: 50x50cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrantsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ugo Nespolo SculptureThreeForOne wood and metal sculpture by Ugo Nespolo, 1969. Edition of 100. Gift to the friends of the Gallery Schwarz Milan. Signed. 7" H x 3" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ugo Nespolo,Attaccapanni in legno di faggio tornito e laccato, resina e ghisa. Prod. Origlia, Italia, 1984See Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO The Phoenix.The Phoenix. 1997. bronze and colored glazes. Cm 16,00 x 33,00 x 14,00. Three-dimensional bronze sculpture and colored glazes. Ed. 15/475. Artist signature imprinted on the base. Certificate with photSee Sold Price
Sold2020UGO NESPOLO Coat hangers .Coat hangers . Beech. Cm 50,00 x 190,00 x 50,00. Production Origlia, Italy, 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ugo Nespolo “Remember popâ€Ugo Nespolo (Mosso, 1941) "Remember pop" screenprint 100x70 cm signed lower right numbered 45/99See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "WOMEN'S TIME" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: WOMEN'S TIME. Size: 35x35cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo- Silk Screen Serigraph "From Super Heroes"Artist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Silk Screen Serigraph. Title: From Super Heroes. Size (Unframed): 13.5" x 13.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo- Silk Screen Serigraph "From Super Heroes"Artist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Silk Screen Serigraph. Title: From Super Heroes. Size (Unframed): 13.5" x 13.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
2021Ugo Nespolo- Silk Screen Serigraph "From Super Heroes"Artist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Silk Screen Serigraph. Title: From Super Heroes. Size (Unframed): 13.5" x 13.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCesare Leonardi e Franca Stagi Two large adjustable armchairs mod. Eco.€4,000
5 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...$8,000
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Six chairs from the Programma S11 series for Sorgente Del Mobile, Cantù.€10
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdUgo Nespolo (b. 1941), Acrylic on board, An abstract composition with four masks. Signed lower left.£800