Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Boccioni, Attributed: Cyclist (Futurist Composition Sketch)Umberto Boccioni (Italian, 1882 - 1916) Attributed: Cyclist (Futurist Composition Sketch). Pencil on wax paper, signed lower right, unframed. Umberto Boccioni is known for Futurist painting; sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Boccioni 1882 - 1816 Watercolor on Paper Painting Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraA one-of-a-kind watercolor on paper artwork, sized at 16 x 12 inches, portrays a woman seated and engrossed in reading a book on a small table. Originating from a private collector, this painting is mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Umberto Boccioni, Italian Artist, Gouache , ABSTRACTUmberto Boccioni, Italian Artist, Gouache , ABSTRACT. gouache on paper painting, signed. Size: image 13.5 in. x 17.5 in.; outer frame 27 in. x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Boccioni (After) young man on the river bankI. ° Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) ° Title: Young man on the bank of a river, 1902 ° Dimensions in inches: (11 1/2 h x 8 1/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache and charcoal on paper ° Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Boccioni (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocieSee Sold Price
2020Umberto Boccioni (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare pencil drawing head by Umberto Boccioni,c.1911Rare pencil drawing head by Umberto Boccioni, considered to be the "father of the Futurism movement".Circa 1925.Measures 7 inches by 7 inches in a frame 14.5" x 14.5".Note this drawing has a stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Abstract & Expressionist Prints, Various Artists(8) Abstract & Expressionist prints, various artists including Rudolf Bauer, Fernand Leger, Lyonel Feininger, Umberto Boccioni, and others, lithograph on laid paper, unsigned, sheet size 15-3/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kunstdruck 50 lithographed art prints 'AbstrakteIncluding motifs by different artists, e.g. Joan Miro, Victor Vasarely, Paul Klee, Wassily Kandinsky, Henri Matisse, Georges Braque, Umberto Boccioni, Marc Chagall, Piet Mondrian etc., different dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016School Education Poster Fascist Italy GliderGliding lessons poster. Country: Italy. Year: 1930s. Artist: Umberto di Lazzaro. Printed by d. Officine Grafiche IGAP, Rome. Flight instruction card for the fascist youth of Italy. Size (cm):58x98.5.See Sold Price
Sold2015UMBERTO SAMMARINI Originale di copertina per Mandrake ENG UMBERTO SAMMARINI Originale di copertina per Mandrake Original cover art for Mandrake “Il Vascello” new series, #138, November 1969. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed in ciphers. ITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto I Grande Corazzata Framed Watercolor [139636]Gilt frame 27 x 19 inches with an Italian print of the Grande Corazzata Italiana Di Ordine Umberto I under full steam. Engineering notes in Italian. Built in 1893, the Re Umberto was retired in 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Mastroianni Lithograph Orchestration in Space 2“Orchestrazione nello spazio 2” (Orchestration in space 2), an original colour lithograph by Italian artist Umberto Mastroianni. Printed on Magnani di Pescia paper. Edition of 75 by Espolito, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto MastroianniUmberto Mastroianni. Figura astratta. Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 277x217. Firmato in basso a destra. Esposto alla galleria Michelucci nel 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2016Umberto Sammarini - Flash Gordon - Madrake 157Umberto Sammarini - Flash Gordon - Madrake 157 Original cover art published on “Mandrake” item 157. Pencil and ink on cardboard. Umberto Sammarini - Flash Gordon - Madrake 157 Originale di copertiSee Sold Price
Sold2020UMBERTO VERONESI Una poltrona 'Perla' perUMBERTO VERONESI Una poltrona 'Perla' per ISA, 1952. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 80, profondità 72. Letteratura: Domus 274 (ottobre 1952),See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI (ATTRIB. A) - UMBERTO NORDIOMobile attrezzato. Legno di noce, cristallo molato, vetro opalino bianco, ottone. Italia anni '50 cm 80x125x37; pensili cm 45x117x26 A FURNITURE BY G. PONTI & U. NORDIO Buone condizioni generali. RighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Umberto Mascagni,Coppia di sedie con struttura in legno laccato e metallo e con rivestimenti in skai. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 56x73x45See Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO RIVACoppia di lampade a sospensione. Metallo cromato, vetro soffiato lattimo. Produzione Veart anni '70. cm 90x35 A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPS BY U. RIVA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto BrunelleschiUmberto Brunelleschi. La femme l'eventail. Le baiser sur l'echelle. Coppia di pochoirs da La Guirlande ( n. 4 e n. 7). Paris, 1920. 2 incisioni colorate a pochoir. mm 180x130 cad.. Fogli: mm 275x190 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018UMBERTO DEL NEGRO SERIGRAPH, 1982UMBERTO DEL NEGRO (ITALIAN 1940-2017) SERIGRAPH, 1982, H 29", W 19", "UOMINI DI TELA" :Serigraph by the Italian artist Umberto Del Negro. Signed and dated lower right. Titled lower left and numbered "See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo rotondo della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara. Prod. Skipper, anni '70 h cm 71, diam. piano cm 145 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsGino Severini. Omaggio a Boccioni, 1964. Original lithograph signed "Bon a tirer"$1,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000