Sold2022Zuppiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1935-1937Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 22,7; cm 34,1x21. Conservazione: ottima, , La zuppiera dalla forma ovale ha iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe ColomboRara lampada da tavolo mod. Elmo Alluminio smaltato, acciaio cromato. Prod. Forma e Funzione, 1971 ca. cm 45x45x23 Literature: AA.VV. Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventingSee Sold Price
Sold202218 KARAT WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND, & SAPPHIRE RINGcentering one octagonal modified brilliant-cut sapphire weighing 7.67 carats, with GIA report no. 2225291333 stating the sapphire is unheated; with two trillion-cut diamonds [I-K/SI2-I1] weighing apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sabbadini 10.25ctw Blue Sapphire & Diamond 18K RingSabbadini Milano 7.50ctw Blue Sapphire, 2.75ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid 18K Yellow Gold Estate Ring (Comes W/$15,000 Appraisal) - This stunning ring was made by Sabbadini Milano, and was finely crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wade White "Studio Interior" oil onWade White "Studio Interior" oil on canvas, 1936-37. Signed and dated lower right, "Wade White 1936-7". Titled on verso, "Studio Interior". Canvas: 36.25"H x 24.25"W; Frame: 42.5"H x 30.5"W. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper and wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.4 x 99.7 x 67.3 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF PRISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold201718 K GOLD DIAMOND ROLEX LADY'S WRIST WATCHAutomatic movement, 67.7 g, running. Please note the gallery does not warranty the running condition of watches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La cappella Colleoni a Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8 Il fixé qui pubblicato, raffigurante la cappella Colleoni a Bergamo, riporta sia a quello presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spook HN625 - Royal Doulton FigurineLarge size in yellow robe with blue cap. Hand painted Title, HN and Potted by Doulton & Co. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: H. Tittensor Issued: 1916-1936 Dimensions: 7.25" H Manufacturer: Royal DoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buddy Holly Personally Owned Black JacketBuddy Holly Personally Owned Black Jacket with Letter of Provenance. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Shadowbox. Charles Hardin Holley (September 7, 1936 -February 3, 1959), known as Buddy HolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buddy Holly Signed GuitarBuddy Holly Signed Guitar presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Shadowbox. Charles Hardin Holley (September 7, 1936 – February 3, 1959) known as Buddy Holly, was an American singer and songwrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Japanese NihontoTitle: A beautiful Japanese Nihonto Date: 1690 Materials: Steel Size: 67.7 nakago A beautiful Japanese Nihonto. Signed by Fujiwara No Kami Kunimasa He worked in the domain Uwajima around year 1690/171See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original drawing Seated shepherd and goatThis is an original pen and brush ink on cream paper of a seated Shepard and goat by Pablo Picasso signed and dated 7/3/67. It is 29.7 cm by 41.6cm and a large piece of original art.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIX PIECE 14KT YELLOW GOLD JEWELRY LOT:Includes heavy rope chain necklace, 2 ornate multiple chain link bracelets, flat chain bracelet, fine chain and open work chain. Approximately 67.7 dwt.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLZuccheriera in argento Corpo a forma ovale realizzato in stile settecentesco da un modello genovese€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di scene di vita a corte con fanciullo e dignitario Porcellana bianca e blu Cina,€120
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling by Various Makers Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon 1936 5 7/8"$10
5 days LeftBonhamsHASSEL SMITH (1915-2007) Omega 59 Minus One 67 7/8 x 47 7/8 in (172.4 x 121.6 cm) (Painted in 1959)$48,000
5 days LeftBidhausLOEWE Handbag Hammock Drawstring Bag Women's Tan Brown Classic Calf Leather 314.30.V07 A6046566$1