Sold2022Pablo Picasso Sterling Silver MedallionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sterling Silver Medallion Circa 1950. Marked 'Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso'. 1.40 inches x 1.40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE FERMOIR DIAMANTS Un important fermoir ovale à décor rayonnant est orné d'un diamant taille brillant plus important au centre dans un entourageSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVE 35-36 Last Works of Matisse. With 40 prints.Verve 35/36 Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse 1950-1954, edition Verve Paris 1958. INCOMPLETE DISBOUND COPY. The 40 lithographs in color are all present, as well the original orange cover, front and back nSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Matisse, Henri)115. (Matisse, Henri). Dernières Oeuvres de Matisse 1950-1954. Verve 9, number 35/36. French text. Comprising 40 lithographs, some folding, in colors after Matisse. Folio, pictorial boards; rebacSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso plate, Madoura, Visage au Gros Nez, circa 1950Picasso plate, Madoura, circa 1950, titled: Visage au Gros Nez 10.5 inch diameter Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps, marked 40/100 Raymond and Jeannie Tanenbaum Estate,300 East 57th stSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, UntitledHenri Matisse Untitled (from the Poemes de Charles d'Orleans portfolio) 1950lithograph 15.875 h × 20.625 w in (40 × 52 cm) Signed to lower edge 'H. Matisse'. This work is from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADOURA DISH BY PICASSO: Visage dans un ovaleGlazed ceramic dish by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), titled Visage dans un ovale; numbered 40/200 and stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte originale de Picasso to base; L: 15 3/4" See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessins au marqueur noir et rouge, signé et daté sur une page de journal du New York Post, Oct.1986.Porte un cachet ‘The KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte "Wisdom" BronzeROMAIN (ERTE) De TIRTOFF (Russian Federation born, worked in America 1892-1990) Wisdom Bronze Height: 16 inches (40.64 cm). Width: 13 1/2 inches (34.29 cm). Depth: 8 inches (20.32 cm) Signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE TROMBINO EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, ANNÉES 1930 centrée d'un diamant old mine dans un sertissage de forme géométrique de diamants taille baguette et ancienne, dans un écrin Bvlgari Poids 6,0 g environ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, framedPablo Picasso (1881-1973) LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, 1939, on wove paper, signed and numbered 29/226 in pencil, from 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge du Buffon, printed by Robert BlanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Manuel Neri, Jr.Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021), "Cronica de mis Anos Peores," mixed media on paper, signed lower right and titled lower left, sheet: 41"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 33.75"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE LEPINE. REF. 715. ANNEES 40 Montre de poche plate en or rose 18K avec double signature du détaillant Oscar Machado. CADRAN : saumon avec index bâton appliqués en or roseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaPierre Roy (Nantes, 1880 - Milan, 1950) Verre de vin devant un château, 1935€15,000
BonhamsGIVENCHY, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en satin de soie n...€200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
129 Lots AwayBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Red Navy Square Print Silk Carre90 Lapins Dans un Champ de bl Wheat Field$1
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€650(13 bids)