Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST PENCIL PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST PENCIL PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIGNED SERPICO SOFIA. SLIGHT FOXING. AS IS. 11 1/2" X 8" FRAME 16" X 20" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquirySee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR ANDUNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER BOARD SIGNED AND DATED 1981. 15" X 19 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shippingSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ABSTRACT DRAWINGArtist unknown Pencil, Ink and charcoal on paper, not signed. Dimensions: Unframed H18" x W 23.5". Condition: discolored to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Abstracted LandscapeLot 75 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Abstracted Landscape (1985) pastel and colored pencil on paper signed indistinctly lower right sheet: 24 x 18 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil on PaperPencil on Paper signed and dated lower right, Unknown artist approx. 17"w x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Collage)Lot 128 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Collage) (1980) screenprint, collage, and pastel on paper pencil signed indistinctly lower right, numbered 4/XVI 31 x 51 inches Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Vase and Object drawings (4)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Vase and Object drawings (4) pencil on paper each signed lower left sheet: 11 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes four works<See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black Sqaures)Lot 10 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black Sqaures) (1977) lithograph on BFK Rives paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 17/25 sheet: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Contemporary School (Contemporary School)Two (2) artworks: color woodblock on paper, signed, titled and dated "1980" in pencil; together with an etching, signed, titled, annotated, dedicated and dated 1984 in pencil. Artists unknown or signaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Landscape.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Landscape. Pastel on paper, pencil signed 'Gillespie' LR Sight: 27.5" x 35.5" Frame: 37.5" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Modern Mixed Media PastelModernist Modern Mixed Media Pastel, Artist Pencil, Water Color on Paper signed and dated lower right hand side , Unknown artist. paper measuring approx. 21.25" x 29.50See Sold Price
Sold2019European Etchings (19th Century)Etchings on paper. Both pencil signed. Signatures illegible or artists unknown. 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. (Overall 14 1/4 x 12 1/4) & 5 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. (Overall 10 1/4 x 9 1/4 in.) Framed. Exceptionally wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, 20thc. Silkscreen, Variation RArtist Unknown, 20thc. Variation R, 1970, silkscreen on heavy paper, signed in pencil, lower right, dated 1970, numbered 60/75 and titled, lower left. Unframed. Loose sheet. Dimensions: 35 x 35 in. sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, 20thc. Screenprint, "Variation R"Artist Unknown, 20thc. “Variation R” 1970, screenprint on heavy paper, signed in pencil, lower right, dated 1970, numbered 60/75 and titled, lower left. Unframed. Loose sheet. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Early 20th C. American) Portrait of woman, framed pencil and watercolor on gray paper, signed "D.Z.B." lower right and dated 1935, approximate work size 13 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 22" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph, Artist Unknown, 20thc. Two FiguresArtist Unknown (20thc.) Two Figures,1976, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil, lower right, dated, numbered 16/25, matted and framed. Dimension: 17.5 x 19 in. plate size, 3 1 x 33 in. as framed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Parthenon W/C, Ink/P, Etching w/ Estonian LanguageW/C mounted on paper backing, with Parthenon seen between 2 columns, paper signed LL, pencil inscribed on backing mat; frame, no glass; ink on paper, artist unknown, signed (illegible) LR, framed; etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Russian Artist, drawingUnknown Russian Artist, drawing, Unknown Russian Artist (20th c.), Portrait of Vladimir Sokoloff, 1922, pencil on paper, inscribed and possibly signed, 10.5"h x 8"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Leg (3 Works)Lot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Leg (3 Works) (2006) ink and graphite on paper each signed in pencil sheet (each): 11 x 8 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldSimon Gudgeon (British, b. 1958)Simon Gudgeon (British, b. 1958) Red Grouse, Head Study, together with a pencil study by an unknown artistred chalk on papersigned (lower right)9 x 7 1/2 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Wharton Harris Esherick (1887-1970), "Trudging in the Snow (January)," 1922$400
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Study). Not dated. Graphite on paper. Signed$50
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Jerry Lee Lewis (Detroit, 1969), Rev. Gary Davis (Ann$200