Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Eccentrico'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Two 'Eccentrico' vases, 1972 Nero Portoro marble. Produced by Up & Up, Italy. Each with paper Up & Up label. Smaller: 6" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giusti & Di Rosa for Up & Up vasePier Alessandro Giusti & Egidio Di Rosa for Up & Up vase Italy, 1970s travertine unmarked 6 1/8"dia x 13 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Ciatola'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti 'Ciatola' centerpiece, 1971 Red limestone. Produced by Up & Up, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egidio Di Rosa, Pier Alessandro Giusti - BowlBowl, 1980 ca. cm diam 18x6 black Marquinia marbleUp e Up Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Marble Accessories by Egidio Di Rosa & PierThree Marble Accessories by Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti for Up & Up1970s, to include a pair of white marble Eccentrico vases; along with a small black marble bowl, vases labeled. Larger vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIANO BETTINZOLI, GIANCARLO CACCIATORI,GIULIANO BETTINZOLI, GIANCARLO CACCIATORI, EGIDIO DI ROSA, PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI Un centro da tavola per UP & UP, inizi anni '70. Travertino. Altezza cm 6, diametro cm 30. Letteratura: Ottagono 26 (sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, two wall lampsItalian Manufacture, two plexiglass wall lamps. 1970 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia di lampade da muro in plexiglass rosa e viola. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: h 56 cm x largh 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Marino (Militello val di Catania 1924-1991) - Four landscape paintings in gilded frame, 1943Oil on tablet 15x20, framed 25x30 Signed M.S .; two vertical and two horizontal; On the back stamp of the Priest Mario Ventura Militello Val di Catania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herve Di Rosa, UntitledHerve Di Rosa Untitled 1983ink on paper 17.75 h x 11.875 w in (45 x 30 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York Collection Signed and dated to lower right edge 'DiRosa 83.'.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA DI SIGNA: two Antique Italian Terracotta & mosaic relief plaquesTwo large late 19th / early 20th century Italian Terracotta circular bas-relief/ architectural plaques with unusual gilt glass mosaic background, one of the plaques featuring St. George slaying the drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, b. 1973) Two Di Faced TennersBanksy (British, b. 1973) Two "Di Faced Tenners" Di Faced is a pun on the word defaced and refers to the fact that here Banksy has altered the familiar £10 British note by replacing the portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting On Board AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bettina Werner Title: Campi Rosa Di PensieroMedium: Triptych Pigment SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette aAnello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette a contornare uno zaffiro rosa ottagonale di ct. 3,20 circa, g. 5,50, misura 8,50/48,50. Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico GECI Jewelry ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il GiornalinoVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca ENG Two original illustrations for Gian Burrasca, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions, each with its protective thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Garrard A matched Victorian silveRobert Garrard A matched Victorian silver table centrepiece, composing of two graduated pedestal tazze, the body decorated with pierced foliate scrolls and shells, with baluster knopped stem and beadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Louis XVI Style Marquetry CommodeFrench, Late 19th Century, Gilt Bronze Mounts, Breakfronted Duquesa Rosa Marble Top, Frieze Drawer Over Two Drawers With Trophee Inlay, Cabriole Legs, Sabots, 38.75h x 66w x 25.5d Inches, Some Nicks ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PETRUS SCHOTANUS(Leeuwarden, 1601 - prima del 1674) Natura morta con globo, candeliere, uccelli, clessidra, noci, un'arancia e una rosa, disposti su un tavolo di legno Olio su tela, cm 40,3X54,5 Provenienza: Londra,See Sold Price
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.EGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI Colonnina for Up&Up, Italy.€400
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSovereign Military Order of Malta 1964 Proof Set [179441]$50
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI Two stools execution by Fratelli Gamba di Cascina, Italy.€300(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Sapper; Marco Zanuso, Two television sets 'Black st201', 1969, and 'Cube 15', 1992€750
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EERO SAARINEN, Coppia di tavoli bassi modello “Tulip”€300
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... Libro$1,100