Sold2024URANO PALMA Wall mirror.PALMA URANO (1936 - 2010) Wall mirror. Wood and mirror.. Cm 100,00 x 100,00 x 7,00. 1970s.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two sculpturesDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Two tabletop sculptures, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum One signed and dated Larger: 12" x 21" x 16" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two hanging sculpturesDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Two hanging sculptures, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum One signed Larger: 24" x 4" x 3" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two wall sculpturesDENIS WAGNER (1936 - 2013) Two hanging wall sculptures, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum, aluminum sheet metal One sculpture signed and dated Largest: 22" x 11" x 6" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kresimir Trumbetas, (3) sculpturesKresimir Trumbetas, (3) sculptures, Kresimir Trumbetas (Croatian, b. 1936), two standing and one seated figures, mid-1970s, carved wood, each with carved artist cipher and date, 36.5"h (tallest) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN PLATNER / Two Knoll Lounge Chairs (1970s)A pair of lounge chairs designed by Warren Platner for Knoll in 1966. Shaped frames constructed of welded steel rods with a nickel-plated finish. Purchased directly from Marshall Fields in Chicago inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg b1936 Bronze Hand Chair SculpturePedro Friedeberg (Mexican, born 1936). A limited edition bronze art sculpture. A whimsical figural work modeled as an abstract chair produced from a hand and foot. Finished in a caramel brown patina wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Taylor, 'Jennifer' Lounge Chairs (2)Michael Taylor Pair of 'Jennifer' lounge chairs, 1970s Wicker, fabric. Manufactured by Michael Taylor Designs, USA. Together with two 'Ball' pillows. Each: 26" H x 56" W x 52" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percival Lafer, Seating Set (4)Percival Lafer Seating set, 1970s Jacaranda, vinyl, steel. Manufactured by Lafer S.A. Ind. Com., Brazil. Set comprising two lounge chairs, one ottoman and a side table. Each chair: 24" H x 35" W x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hayes, CT/France 1931-2013. Two modernistic watercolor studies for his sculptures, both pencilDavid Hayes, CT/France 1931-2013. Two modernistic watercolor studies for his sculptures, both pencil signed and dated 2007 and 2010. The latter artwork marked in pencil "Study for small sculpture compSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chihuly, Dale. Two-Piece Jasmine Yellow Art Glass Basket Set w/Oxblood Lip Original Sculpture"Two-Piece Jasmine Basket with Oxblood Lip Wrap" by Dale Chihuly, artist signed and dated "pp10" (2010). Smaller basket measures approx. 4 1/4" x 4 1/2". Larger basket measures approx. 4" x 7 1/2". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Worrell (American, b. 1936) Shaman SculptureBill Worrell bronze Wall Sculpture of an Indian Shaman. Deer head figure with antlers, titled “Sun Dancer”. Sculpture is wearing a necklace, has rings around each arm. Shaman is holding two shaftsSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN; VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INCIlluminated two-piece "Omnibus" sofa, New York, 1970s; Upholstery, acrylic; Upholstery labels; Angled section: 27 1/2" x 106" x 50", chair: 37" x 31" x 35", seat depth for each 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) Set of two sculpturesBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)Set of two sculpturesGlazed ceramicSigned 'KAIPIAINEN'Model created circa 1945H 48 cm & H 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Set of two chairsPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Set of two chairsTeak and caningModel created circa 1960H 72 × L 38 × W 44,5 cmProvenance: Administrative buildings Chandigarh, IndiaBibliography:- L. & P. SeguinSee Sold Price
328 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980$5,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLester Johnson, Two Men with Hat, Gouache$450(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩$1,000
18 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsGorgeous Quality 19th C. French Pair of Large Bronze Sculptures of Two Barbaric era German Kings in$2,000(1 bid)