Sold2016Alfred Valente: FeetGravure Title: Feet Artist: Alfred Valente Medium: Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure Date: 1935 Printer: Beck Engraving Co., USA Size: 8 x 7 inches Alfred Valente (1899-1973) was an Italian opera singer,See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE FERMALIBRI IN ARGENTO SU BASI IN PIETRA, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO BUCCELLATI a forma di felini; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14 TWO ITALIAN SILVER BOOKENDS ON STONE BASES, 20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORNICE IN FIORI D'ARGENTO, CATANIA, XVIII SECOLOa foglie e fiori in argento applicati su scheletro metallico; difetti Alt. cm 105, larg. cm 60 AN ITALIAN SILVER FRAME, CATANIA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOpoggiante su quattro piedini, superficie centinata- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 47- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIERA DA TAVOLO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, ROMAXIXSECOLO di forma rettangolare, poggiante su due piedini, nella parte superiore un vaso con fiori al centro affiancato da figure alate con cani; difetti Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 26 AN ITALIAN SILVER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO, PADOVA, XIX SECOLO, ORAFO L. MERLOa quattro piedini leonini poggianti su base rettangolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, coperchio con presa a volatile; difetti Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 550 AN ITALIAN SILVER CHEST,See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824ORAFO A. STUARDI a base rettangolare con bordo traforato, poggiante su quattro piedini, manici zoomorfi, elemento centrale con campanello; difetti Alt. cm 9,5, larg. cm 19; peso gr 460 AN ITALIAN SILVSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRI, TORINO, 1814-1824SAGGIATORE G. VERNONI base rettangolare a quattro piedini, fusto a balaustro su colonna, presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 23; peso gr 855 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, TURIN, 1814-182See Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica su plinto, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a lira; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 141 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOUGIE-BOX, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023COPPIA DI PORTA STECCHINI IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XIXSECOLO a foggia di giovani contadini, poggianti su basi quadrate a quattro piedini; difetti Alt. cm 13,5; peso totale gr 300 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1824-1872ORAFO G.A. PIACENZA a base troncoconica su plinto a quattro piedini, corpo sferico, manici zoomorfi, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 14; peso gr 270 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-See Sold Price
Sold2022RELIQUIARIO IN LAMINA D'ARGENTO E LEGNOSU BASE DORATA, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1755 in lastra sbalzata su supporto ligneo, decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 14 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD RELSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Italian Pattern SilverA Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Italian Pattern Silver Tea and Coffee Service, New York, circa 1869 Marks: TIFFANY & CO, QUALITY 925-1000, M, UNION SQUARE, (various) 11-3/4 x 959-1/4 x 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Argento .800 Silver Flatware Paris patternItalian Argento .800 Silver Flatware Paris patternNeoclassical design pattern 'Paris'.Service for twelve comprising;Twelve each: 9 1/2in. dinner knives, 8in. butter knives, 7in soup spoons,8 1/4in serSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Tiffany & Co. 18kt Gold Link Necklace.Signed Tiffany & Co. Italian 18kt yellow gold link necklace. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 750 Italy". Total approx. weight is 80.9 dwt (gross). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: neSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO., YELLOW GOLD CUFF BRACELETTIFFANY & CO., YELLOW GOLD CUFF BRACELET Consisting of a ribbed design measuring approximately 35.00 mm wide. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. Stamp: TIFFANY & Co (Italian hallmark) 750 ITALY. GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
2021Authentic Italian Mens Diamond Byzantine Deco Link BracAuthentic Italian Quadri & Co.Mens Diamonds Link BraceletExcellent Well made & Durable.80ct. natural diamonds:Rounds & Full CutsVs-2 clarity, G colorsVery well made39.3 grams.18kt. Yellow & white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) - Rebel HeadsetA resistance technician headset from J.J. Abrams' Star Wars: The Force Awakens. Star Wars: The Force Awakens is a 2015 American epic space opera film co-produced, co-written, and directed by J. J. AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coppia di rametti in corallo montati su basetteCoppia di rametti in corallo montati su basette in argento (h.tot.cm.16), mensole in legno intagliato, sec.XX cm. 13,5x12 h. 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Avedon (1923-2004)Sculptor Augusto Perez in his Studio, 1959 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento, montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata e datata a penna nera al verso del montaggio. cm 33 x 26 Vintage gelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsPuccini Recuperating in the Mud baths of Acqui Mentions “Madame Butterfly”$175
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame Butterfly$400
5 days LeftAtlanta Auction GalleryReplica Plaster Relief Panel of the Cantoria by Luca Della Robbia$100
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThe rare first American edition of The Phantom of the Opera$225(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Diamond and Ruby Retro Pendant Brooch 14K Yellow Gold Mid Century$2,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$90(4 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsTwo Measures from d’Albert’s Greatest Opera "Tiefland"$75