Sold2022Development of the arms of MexicoHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alvarez, Manuel F. Title: El escudo de armas de Mexico ante el arte Place Published: Mexico Publisher:Departmento Universitario y de Bellas Artes Date Published: 192See Sold Price
Sold2024Anderson’s El Arte de la Plateria en MEXICO, etc.3 vols. Anderson, Lawrence. El Arte de la Plateria en Mexico 1519-1936. New York: Oxford University Press, 1941. 2 VOLS., QUARTO, orig. gilt-stamped cloth, dust jackets. Profusely photomechanically ilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish veterinary manual, 1843Heading: Author: Casas de Mendoza, Nicolás Title: Farmacopea Veterinaria y Formulario Magistral, con unos preceptos generales sobre el arte de formular... Place Published: Madrid Publisher:Librer�See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS OROZCO ROMERO (Mexican. 1898-1984)Oaxaquena, 1954. Signed l/l, the reverse with labels, Sala De Arte, El Cuchitrilmand Museo Nacional Des Artes Plasticas. Oil on Board. 12 by 8.5 in., overall in a painted frame 14.75 by 11.5 in. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold20181946 LTD ED El Arte Pictorico De Los Antiguos MayasEl Arte Pictorico De Los Antiguos Mayas, by Manuel Cicerol Sansores, printed at Talleres Graficos Merida-Yucatan, 1946. LIMITED EDITION THIS BEING NO. 3 OF 200. Nicely illustrated in Fine condition,,See Sold Price
Sold2023Atzuko Tanaka (1932) (in the style of)In the style of Atzuko Tanaka (1932) 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. influenció al arte de todo el mundo. El grupo desapreció en 1972, pero dejó una importante huella en el ámbito de puSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN ART BOOKSAncient Civilizations of the Andes, Means, 1931, clothbound, El Arte en el Imperio de los Incas, Doering, 1952, clothbound, Spanish language, and treasures of Ancient Mexico, Cervantes, 1978. ServiceaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de Antonio de Nebrija. [1], 41, [1] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; leaf 25 defective withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coleccion de afiches de arte, Galeria Maeght ParisImpresion litograficaMedidas: 49 x 64 cm (El Circo, Fernand Leger)61 x 74.5 cm (Tres Mujeres con Flores, Fernand Leger)84 x 60 cm (Las Llaves de la Gioconda, Fernand Leger)84 x 61.5 cm (Lor de Lazur,See Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Lovers' Waltz Figurine 8509Spanish Name: El Vals De Los Novios Sculptor: Virginia Gonzalez Year Issued: 2010 Year Retired: N/A Finish: Glazed Height (in): 11.75 Width (in): 8.25 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2020SEGURA, ESTERIOArtist: SEGURA, ESTERIO - (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba, 1970) Artwork: Dónde el silencio produce ansias (2004) Catalogue raisonné/literature: Serigrafía sobre papel. Numerada (11/99) en el &See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO ZÓBEL DE AYALA Manila (1924) / Rome (1984) "El entiero marinio", 1971Offset reproduction Signed, titled and signed in plate in the lower right corner. With signature on the leftPublished by the Musei de Arte Abstracto Español. Stain: 61 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO MANRIQUE FIGUEROA (1929, Colombia) El Arte es para Maricas, 1972Buen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022LESIVO (Colombia) El arte es un combate, 2021. Cartel tipografico Medidas: 70 x 50 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE | CARTIER ART DECO ENAMEL, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND POWDER BOXPreview Only
Jun 05PiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDistilling.- Brunschwig (Hieronymus) Liber de arte Distillandi de Compositis, first edition of the£20,000
Featured18 hrs LeftCain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)