Sold20161585-1595 PASQUALE CICOGNA Venice AU GOLD Zecchino CoinVenetian Gold Zecchino (Sequin) coin. Solid Gold, 0.986 proof. From the Pasquale Cicogna period, Doge of Venice from 1585-1595. OBVERSE: The Doge kneeling in front of Saint Marcus, standing and facingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three 17th Century Italian Silver Coins1) 140 Soldi - Scudo della Croce (1627-1628) Giovanni Corner - Scudo della Croce 2) 1699 Genoa Scudo. Italian states. 3) 1698 Papal States, Piastra. Innocent XII, St. Peter. Total weight: 3.180 ozt. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Katana Sword with ScabbardKoto Period, before 1595 A.D. and later. A katana with curved single edged blade showing straight hamon edge-pattern, straight plain nakago-jiri tang pierced with one mekugi-ana hole for the insertionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pagani (Italian, 19th Century)Bartolomeo Pagani (Italian, 19th Century) Madonna and Child, 1869 oil on canvas board signed Pagani painted from/ Rome Via della Croce 78B/ 1869 (lower right) 39 3/8 x 29 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo spagnolo del XVII secoloAnonimo spagnolo del XVII secolo. Crocifisso. Argento, fusione; cm 6x3,5; g 12. Nastro in tessuto di seta; cm 1,8x42. Sul rovescio della croce è un’iscrizione incisa a bulino: “18 MSee Sold Price
Sold2017CIRUGIA UNIVERSALE E PERFETTA Surgery Medicine 1661CIRUGIA UNIVERSALE E PERFETTA Surgery Medicine 1661 Della Croce More Engravings Giovanni Andrea dalla Croce IN VENETIA MDCLXI APPRESSO NICOLO PEZZANA CON LICENZA DE SUPERIORI, ET PRIVILEGIO. In 4. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture 1500 AD 1585 gr.Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture style 红山文化. Handcarved during Late Ming dynasty 1500 AD circa. Human shape. 1585 gr. 21x7x8 cm. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agnesi, Instituzioni analiticheAgnesi Maria Gaetana, Instituzioni analitiche ad uso della gioventù italiana [...]. Tomo I (-II). In Milano: nella Regia-ducal Corte, 1748. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 260x186). Pagine [20], 428, [2] di eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek poetry. CALLIMACO CIRENESE. Inni di Callimaco cirenese.CALLIMACO CIRENESE. Kallimachou kyrenaiou Ymnoi. Inni di Callimaco cirenese secondo l'edizione ernestina 1761 colle regole ragionate sui dialetti greci ad uso della scuola di greche lettere nel vescovSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine BoxRare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine Box 2.25''x2.5''. A scarce art glass souvenir cylinder box from the XV Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Citta Venezia or Venice Biennale dated 1926See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTOMAN EMPIRE Murad III 1574-1595 GOLD Sultani. MisrOTTOMAN EMPIRE. Murad III (AH 982-1003 / AD 1574-1595). GOLD Sultani. Misr (Cairo). Dated AH 982 (1574/5). 3.51 g. - 18 mm. O:\ Legend. R:\ Legend with mint and AH date. Pere 273; Album 1332. ExtremelSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTOMAN EMPIRE Murad III 1574-1595 GOLD Sultani. MisrOTTOMAN EMPIRE. Murad III (AH 982-1003 / AD 1574-1595). GOLD Sultani. Misr (Cairo). Dated AH 982 (1574/5). 3.52 g. - 20 mm. O:\ Legend. R:\ Legend with mint and AH date. Pere 274; Album 1332. aEFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venezia - Garzoni, PietroIstoria della Repubblica di Venezia in tempo della Sacra Lega contro Maometto IV e tre suoi successori, Gran Sultani de’ Turchi. Seconda Impressione.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth REMIGIO NANNINI'S 1585 MILITARY ORATIONS IN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN RARE$50
1 day LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000