Sold2022Rare Signed Venini Murano VaseRare Signed Venini Murano Italy, Fulvio Bianconi Vase - Approx. 8 1/4" H x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Murano Red Vase with LabelVenini Glass, Italy. Opaque red incamiciato glass bottle vase of the series "Cinesi" model 513.0 of the "catalogo verde." With Venini label to the base. Height: 10 in x width: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2023Venini, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Amphora PulegosoNapoleone Martinuzzi Venini & C., Murano Amphora Vase Pulegoso. Designed 1930. Dark green foam glass with bubbles, handle and mouth with gold foil inclusions. Amphora-shaped with a ring-shaped mouth,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Puleguso Vase, Venini, Napoleone MartinuzziNapoleone Martinuzzi Venini & C., Murano Large vase Puleguso. Designed 1930. Dark green, bubbled foam glass. Tall, straight goblet shape with offset foot. On the wall four vertical, wavy, pinched straSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Murano Art Deco Glass Vase H: 14" ItalyShipping in USA $ 55. Venini Murano Art Deco Glass Vase H: 14" ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa Murrine Romane VaseCarlo Scarpa "Murrine Romane" vase, signed Venini Murano (acid stamp), 5"h. x approximately 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto vaseCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto vase, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine canes of black and yellow glass, three-line acid stamp "venini murano italia", 3.75"dia x 5.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Murano gold fleck art glass vase. RaspberryVenini Murano gold fleck art glass vase. Raspberry sherbert tone ground with footed base and flared rim. Signed to underside. 14.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Zecchin for Venini handled Soffiati vaseVittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) for Venini handled Soffiati vase Murano, Italy, 1930s pink transparent glass acid marked 'Grigio Murano' 6 1/4"w x 5"d x 12 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi ''A Fasce Verticali'' Murano Glass VaseFulvio Bianconi ''A Fasce Verticali'' Murano Glass Vase 9.25''x4.25''. Circa 1952 by Venini Murano Italia. Four colored striped glass vase with acid etched Venini mark on bottom. Excellent, original cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa Venini Glass VaseCarlo Scarpa-designed Tessuti Battuti Venini red glass vase. Marked Venini Italy Murano on base. 8-1/2in tall x 4in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Purchased from RagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985) Lot of two vases of the series "Bolle". Venini, Murano.Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985) Lot of two vases of the series "Bolle". Venini, Murano. Pagliesco and green transparent glass, drawing n. 503.02 of the Venini Green Catalog, taupe and aquaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400(1 bid)
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260