Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Verboden te roken)Lot 53 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Verboden te roken) ink and wash on paper mounted to board signed lower right 20 7/8 x 37 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF OVERSIZED ASIAN ART HISTORY BOOKSHamlyn, Chinese Painting; Chinese Art; Cotterell, The First Emperor of China; De Verboden Stad/The Forbidden City; Palude, The Imperial Ming Tombs; Baekeland and Young, Imperial Japan: The Art of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII ANTISEMITIC SIGN - JUDEN VERBOTENJEWISH WWII ANTISEMITIC SIGN - JUDEN VERBOTEN, FRAMED This is a WWII sign with the inscription in German - JUDEN VERBOTEN. CONDITION: Good condition for its age, showing signs of wear and some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachahmung Verboten carved wood & decorated figure 13"Nachahmung Verboten carved wood & decorated figure 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rauchen verboten, EmailleschildRauchen verboten, Emailleschild, 26x8cm, gewolbt, leichte Beschadigungen am RandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750Klinge Shinogi Tsukuri, Chu Kissaki, leichter Torii Zori, Hada, Hamon, Boshi verschliffen. Klinge etwas verbogen. Nakago mit einem Mekugi Ana, Sujikai Yasurime, bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paya, 2 Lokomotiven + 5 Wagen "Orient Express"Paya, 2 Lokomotiven + 5 Wagen "Orient Express", Spain, Spur 0, Antrieb nicht geprueft, 1 Tender verbogen, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entourage-Ring mit OpalGelbgold, teilw. mit Weißgold verbödet, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Opal in sehr intensivem Farbspiel, entouriert von Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,00 ct. (H-JSee Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDEN CARDBOARD rocking horse, height: 5 cm, slightlyDRESDEN CARDBOARD rocking horse, height: 5 cm, slightly bent at the front side German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Schaukelpferd, H: 5 cm, etwas verbogen an der VorderseiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A German hunting halberd, circa 1580A German hunting halberd, circa 1580Blattförmige Stoßspitze mit kräftigem Mittelgrat, geschweifte Beilklinge und Reißhaken (Spitzen jeweils etwas verbogen). Gegratete Tülle mit kräftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Damenarmband.750/000 GG, 14,5 g. Verschlungene Glieder (gedellt bzw. l. verbogen). B. 1, L. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO GERMAN PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUESCirca 1900, both titled in black, with impressed numerals, one with monogram E & G L, and inscribed "Vervielfaltigung Verboten". Depicting classical lovers in a meadow and a maiden seated before a treSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Elefant, ca. 1915, 42 cm, mit Knopf,STEIFF Elefant, ca. 1915, 42 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, Guss-Speichenräder, Stangen etwas verbogen, Mohair für die Zeit insgesamt gut, mit kl. Stellen Mohair-Verlust, 2 minim. Fehlstellen am R�See Sold Price
Sold2015Stromlinienbus (Typ 2), gelb (Raeder rot)225/3A, erhebliche Kratzer in Heckscheibe und einem Seitenfenster der Beifahrerseite, Hinterachse verbogen, sonst neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2021A German Painted Porcelain PlaqueA German Painted Porcelain Plaque Circa 1900 Gute Nacht (Good Night) titled and marked nach. G. Hom./ Vervielfältigung Verboten. 5 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches (sight). Provenance: Rose Antiques, DanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armband China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Vier Rosenquarz-CabochonArmband China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Vier Rosenquarz-Cabochon in Silberfiligran-Montur, tlw. in Blautönen emailliert. Ein Glied leicht verbogen. L 18,8, D 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 SIGN Entrance Forbidden w. Skull & BonesFor your consideration here is the Original German WW2 SIGN Entrance Forbidden with Skull & Bones. The sign has a text on German: Eingang Verboten-Entrance Forbidden. Size: 187 x 152 mm. This item wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Corgi Toys, Schwertransporter + Landrover mitCorgi Toys, Schwertransporter + Landrover mit Raketenanhaenger, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1, Raketenspitze verbogen, Z 1/2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Kerzenleuchter mit figürlichem Schaft / Candle Stick,Kerzenleuchter mit figürlichem Schaft / Candle Stick, 20. Jh. Material: Zinn, Maße: H. 28 cm, Zustand: Schaft verbogen, Kommentar: Figur in Bergmannskleidung + Material: tin, Dimensions: h. 11'', CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damenring 585 Gelbgold mit einem Aquamarin.Circa 5 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Aquamarin circa 12 mm x 10 mm x 5 mm. Gestempelt. Ringgröße: Circa 56. Ringschiene leicht verbogen. English Title: Ladies' ring 585 yellow gold with an aquamariSee Sold Price
Sold20172 tin lamps, 1x wall lamps, 10.5 cm, mounting is bent,2 tin lamps, 1x wall lamps, 10.5 cm, mounting is bent, 1x ceiling lamp, with a diameter of: 5 cm German Description 2 Zinn-Leuchter, 1x Wandleuchter, 10,5 cm, Halterung verbogen, 1x Deckenleuchter, DuSee Sold Price
Sold2021BING Dampfmaschine, liegender Kessel, gem. BWJF,BING Dampfmaschine, liegender Kessel, gem. BWJF, Grundplatte 31x27 cm, Wasserstandsglas, Manometer verbogen, mit Brenner u. Schornstein, auf Funktion nicht gepr., roter Streifen nachgezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIKU - (V250) Peterwagen MB 190 (im Ork)Version mit schwarzem Lenkrad und weissgrauer Einrichtung, Antenne verbogen, sonst neuwertig im fast neuwertigen Ork (bedruckter Stanz mit Preisangabe 1,95 vorhanden)See Sold Price
Sold2017Christbaumschmuck, Engel, Masse, 14 cm, mitChristbaumschmuck, Engel, Masse, 14 cm, mit Zinntrompete, Trompete verbogen, 1 Arm und Flügel geklebt, sonst gut. German Description Christbaumschmuck, Engel, Masse, 14 cm, mit Zinntrompete, TromSee Sold Price