Sold20211851 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Industrial Arts Occupational1851 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Industrial Arts Occupational Secrets Architects Painters A rare historical book in an exquisite, decorative binding! Alexandre Labouche’s “Les Arts et Metiers” is a fine,See Sold Price
Sold2018Art de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur enArt de l'ornemaniste, du stucateur, du carreleur en pavés de mosaïque, et du décorateur en divers genres. Encyclopédie populaire, ou les Sciences, les arts et les métiers, mis à la portée de toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. ADAM. Histoire de Napoléon.ADAM, Victor. Histoire de Napoléon. Suite de Sujets composés et dessinés par Victor Adam. Les portraits par N. Maurin.Napoli, Lit.a Gatti e Dura, 1835Album in-folio, 540x380 mm, fogliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon Catalogue RaisonnéHeading: (Villon, Jacques) Author: Ginestet, Colette de, and Catherine Pouillon Title: Les Estampes et les Illustrations: Catalogue Raisonné Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Arts et Métiers GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Exhibition PosterVasarely Kanta et Iboya, vision nouvelle, Paris - 24 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, 1984-1989, Tristan Et IseultSalvador Dali, 1984-1989, Tristan et Iseult, Pencil Signed Lithograph numbered 20 of 75, 29 x 24 inches. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Fine Art.Size And Weight: See Last Photo If Applicable. All PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boucliers215 Boucliers d'Afrique, d'Asie de Sud-Est et d'Oceanie du musee Barbier-Mueller H 31 cm. B 24 cm. - Purissima Benitez-Johannot - Jean Paul Barbier - Alain-Michel Boyer Paris: Editions Adam Biro (1998See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold202210 EJ Victor Adam's Style Dining ChairsArms - 38"H, 25"W, 25"D, 19"SH | Sides - 38"H, 22.50"W, 24"D, 18"SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1830 -1840ANNÉES 1830 -1840 RARE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES NACRE ET ÉMERAUDE Les deux motifs piriformes à décor de feuillages sont rehaussés de nacre et d'émeraudes montéesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl Palette Painting "Toulon Les Falaise"Roger Muhl ,French 1929-2000, Oil Palette Painting on Canvas "Toulon Les Falaise", Framed and Signed. Framed measures 24 inches x 28 inches, art measures 17 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BROCHE ONYX DIAMANTS Les deux motifs navettes bombés à décor de vannerie sont sertis de diamants taille brillant et ronds (TA), également ornés d'onySee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ÉPINGLE À JABOT ÉMAIL ET CHRYSOPRASE Les deux motifs triangulaires sont à décor de grecques soulignés d'émail noir,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sorlier after Chagall, Sirene et PoissonCharles Sorlier after Marc Chagall Sirene et Poisson (from the Nice and the Cote d'Azur portfolio) 1967lithograph in colors image: 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) sheet: 26.625 h × 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely, SulettVictor Vasarely Sulett 1952-88acrylic on panel mounted to board in artist's frame sight: 9.375 h x 8.375 w in (24 x 21 cm) Signed twice to lower center 'Vasarely'. Signed, titled, dated and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec un saphir taillé en coeur pesant environ 23,00/24,00 cts, surmonté d'une branche stylisée en diamants taille marquise et brillant, le saphir accompagné d'unSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
7 days LeftBonhamsGEORGES JEANCLOS (1933-1997) Sans titre 1981 signé et daté 81terre cuitesigned and d...€4,000
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
12 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-19$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la s?rie Ondulatoires (Tripty$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAmerican folk art portrait of a woman in a blue dress with fan, 1830-40. Primitive woman in a blue$250
BonhamsAndrée Putman (1925-2013). Table basse 'Trois carats et demi' Médium couleur caramel l...€100
12 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOnd - Kett et Vega - Pal de la serie Vega (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1