Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY PLASTIC (COLORED) ON WOODVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1977), PLASTIC (COLORED) ON WOOD, H 33 1/2", W 6", D 6", "NBC 21" #35/50; SIGNED; EDITIONS PYRA AG, SWITZERLAND.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Lithograph on Paper "Blue Spheres" Signed and Numbered 45/125. Unframed. Sheet measures 30" x 30". Condition: Crease to the top right corner. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Lithograph on Paper "Blue Spheres" Signed and Numbered 46/125. Unframed. Sheet measures 30" x 30". Condition: Crease to the top right corner. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely. Signed Lithograph, AbstractVictor Vasarely (1906-1977). A lithograph with abstract figure, pencil signed Vasarely lower right, 241/250 lower left. Mat opening: 27in x 22in. Frame: 35in x 30in. | Local and NYC curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely LithographVictor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Lithograph on Paper "Geometric Composition" Pencil Signed and Numbered 85 of 150. Sight measures 15" H x 11" W, frame measures 20-3/8" H x 16-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having "Zebra" design. HandVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having "Zebra" design. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 25/90 to lower left. Mounted in a black painted metal frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having geometric design inVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having geometric design in orange and black tones titled "Geometrische Komonenten. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 22/See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having geometric design inVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having geometric design in blue tones. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 16/50 to lower left. Mounted in a black paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Color Lithograph on Paper "Pava" Signed and Numbered 113/250. Sight measures 32" x 16". Frame measures 42" x 25". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Lithograph. Signed (lower middle) and numbered 106/150. 28 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Monster," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 85/200, image: 16"h x 23.5"w, sheet (unframed): 21"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Lithograph S/NVictor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997). Lithograph geometric array in blues and greys, pencil signed lower right, numbered (65/250) lower left. Measures: Visual image 10.5"H x 10.5"W; Framed 23See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997),VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #177/250. SIGHT 30 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-43 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906-1997) LithographVictor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906-1997) Spherical Lithograph. It measures 22 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. sight size, w/frame 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely 'Pava'Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) 'Pava' 1977-1978Serigraph on Arches white wove paper ed 207 of 250; 34 x 18 (in)Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower rightPublished by G. FalaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH-HUNGARIAN, 1908-1977)Victor VasarelyHungarian-French, 1908-1977UntitledLithograph, signed in graphite lower right, edition 71/250Op art in tiles of goldenrod to black, behind glass and framed.Plate: 26 x 26 in. (66 x 66 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE SIGNED VICTOR VASARELY ART LITHOGRAPHA Victor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997) color lithograph Tau-Ceti, 1967. Numbered, titled and dated lower left: 158/250, Tau-Ceti, '67. Signed by the artist lower right. Dimensions: Mat boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - TennisLot 39 Victor Vasarely French Hungarian (1906-1997) Tennis (1977) serigraph pencil signed lower right, numbered 162/300 image: 13 7/16 x 9 7/8 inches sheet: 18 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper depictingVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper depicting circles in yellow and purple tones. Pencil titled "V.V.3" to lower left and hand pencil signed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper titled "PinkVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper titled "Pink Lines". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 6/30 to lower left. Mounted in a black tone metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906–1997) geometric colored lithograph, 35/150, stamp on theVictor Vasarely (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906–1997) geometric colored lithograph, 35/150, stamp on the left side, 25" x 25" sight, 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997)Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Autoportrait. Color lithograph, 1983. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 42/250 Sight: 32.5" x 24.5" Frame: 41.75" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large "Zebras" Op Art Impression by Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). A large impressed lithograph in monochrome, signed in graphite and numbered 138/150 l.c., as well as blindstamped l.l. 40" x 33.25" (sheet size), 52" x 4See Sold Price
BonhamsVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997); Oeta from the album Cinétique;$420(3 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARLEQUIN, 24IN x 36IN (61cm$300
May 30The Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED FOUR SPHERES WITH COA,$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$600
May 19White Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$600