Sold2018Victorian Marble Top Dog Finial TableA Victorian (ca 1880-1900) walnut turtle top beveled edge marble top parlor table, stretcher with carved dog finial, with casters, 36x 22 x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Blush Victorian Plate ca. 1880230 x 230 x 25mm. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian 18K Rose Gold Diamond Ring, c1880Item: Antique Victorian diamond gold marquise shaped ring Condition: good Country of origin: Most probably Belgium Style: Victorian Era: ca. 1880 Material: 18K rose gold (touchstone tested) Diamonds:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1880 Victorian rosewood fireplace screenCa. 1880 Victorian rosewood fireplace screen with mirror. Excellent condition. 28"W x 48"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ca 1880 Victorian Cranberry Glass Pickle CastorBeautiful Victorian cranberry glass pickle castor. Made in Hartford CT. FANTASTIC CONDITION. No chips or cracks. Measures 11.5 inches high. $20 DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1880 Victorian rosewood fireplace screenCa. 1880 Victorian rosewood fireplace screen with mirror. Excellent condition. 28"W x 48"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Aesthetic Movement Sterling LadleFine ca. 1880 Victorian Aesthetic Movement sterling silver punch ladle with etched raised relief naturalist flora decoration , and floral hand engraved bright cut gold wash bowl 13.5" x 4", 6.6 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Victorian beaded shirtwaists and cape2 ca. 1880 Victorian black silk corset boned shirtwaists and exceptional cape/stole, all with applied jet black glass beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier Mache Box ca. 1880DIMENSIONS APPROX 3x9.5x6.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very fine brass dresser mirror with ladiesVery fine brass dresser mirror with Victorian ladies, very ornate, ca. 1880, 14 in. T, 11 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Walnut 2 Door Bookcase ca. 1880Victorian Walnut 2 Door Bookcase ca. 1880 46"x18"x62.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Lizard Paste Silver Brooch ca. 1880MEASURES APPROX 4CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the iteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Victorian Whitesca. 1880-Early 1900, Victorian White Lot, Four Skirts and Four Blouses, Bodices. Size SML. Condition VG-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Victorian Turned Caned Side Chair, 1890American Victorian Turned Caned Side chair, ca. 1880-1890, with turned crest rail and spindles above a shaped rectangular caned seat, upon turned legs conjoined by stretchers. 35" H x 16" W x 15.5" D;See Sold Price
Sold20184 Victorian black silk shirtwaists4 vintage ca. 1860-1880 Victorian black silk shirtwaistsSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIREPLACE FENDEREnglish Victorian Era Brass Fireplace Fender, ca. 1880, openwork decoration with lion head mask corners, 8 3/4" high, 36" x 12 3/4". Tarnish, separation between front wall and base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique clothing lot incl ca 1880-90 Victorian blouse &Antique clothing lot incl ca 1880-90 Victorian blouse & ca 1850's cotton floral print dress - as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN OAK PARLOR TABLECa 1880's-1890's. Victorian Oak Parlor Table with Barley Twist Legs and Dolphin Head Brass Feet. Brass rings on knees. Some rings missing. Dimensions 29 1/2 x 27 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Woven Slide Bracelet, Two Tassels And Crest Ca. 1873, W 0.5" 25.6gVictorian Woven Slide Bracelet, Two Tassels And Crest Ca. 1873, W 0.5" 25.6g | Not hinged. Slides to expand. Pat date 1873. Seed pearls on crest. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian English Heavy Fob Chain/NecklaceAntique Victorian English Heavy Fob Chain/Necklace 15k yellow gold, ca. 1880, the heavy chain composed of reeded and banded textured curb links. l. 16", total weight 84.0 grams Provenance: Property FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Gold "Texas Star" Fob Chain/NecklaceAntique Victorian Gold "Texas Star" Fob Chain/Necklace 15k yellow gold, ca. 1880. l. 18", total weight 30.5 grams Provenance: Property From an Important Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Colonial Style Four Poster Rosewood Bedwith fluted and leaf center column Dimensions: Height 93" Width 70" Length 70" Ca. 1880See Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Octagonal Carpet, Agra, India, Ca. 1880, 21'4'' x 21'2''$7,500