Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON "David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983" PrintHelmut Newton was a famous German-Australian fashion and portrait photographer known for his provocative and often sexually charged images. The photograph "David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983" is a portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton “David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983” PrintHelmut Newton “David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983” Print Measures (approx): 13.75 x 9. Mounted to archival quality paper. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monte Carlo poster with pin upMonte Carlo poster print with pin up. 20th century. Overall framed size 45 1/4"h x 30 3/4"w, sight size 38 1/4"h x 23 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original H. M. Fowler and Co. Albumen Print PhotoPhoto from Cleveland, Ohio of three shopkeeper relatives outside the shop; most likely from late victorian era. Albumen silver prints were mostly mounted on stiff backings, since the albumen paper wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Frank Sinatra,Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Frank Sinatra, Monte Carlo. Gelatin silver print, 1958 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman Leonard's 'Images of JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monaco, Monte Carlo Color LithographMonaco, Monte Carlo color lithograph print, travel poster. 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ROUSSEAU EXHIBITION POSTERJean-Pierre Rousseau (France b. 1939) Vintage lithograph exhibition poster for Rousseau's 1964 exhibition in Monte-Carlo, Monaco. The print was printed in by S.A. Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mucha Art Nouveau Print - Monaco Monte CarloIt is a 1975 vintage offset litho reproduction of a work by Alphonso Mucha (1860-1939). Mucha was perhaps the most acclaimed Art Nouveau designer of the Art Nouveau Period which lasted from 1896-1906,See Sold Price
Sold2024Montecarlo Rally, 1928 Modern Print PosterMontecarlo Rally, 1928 Modern Print Poster. 26 x 26 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (After) - Irony of Negro Policeman, 1981; 23.5"x17.5" inMuseum quality, licensed Print on Monte Carlo 300gsm watercolour paper. Copyright Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat. Licensed by Artestar New York.; Print is not framed, shipping rolled up in the tube. "See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (After) - Untitled (Fishing) 1981; 23.5"x21.3"Museum quality, licensed Print on Monte Carlo 300gsm watercolour paper. Copyright Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat. Licensed by Artestar New York.; Print is not framed, shipping rolled up in the tube. "See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (After) - Untitled (Skull) 1981; 23.5"x21" inMuseum quality, licensed Print on Monte Carlo 300gsm watercolour paper. Copyright Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat. Licensed by Artestar New York.; Print is not framed, shipping rolled up in the tube. "See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (After) - Museum Security (Broadway Meltdown) 1983; 23.8"x23.8" inMuseum quality, licensed Print on Monte Carlo 300gsm watercolour paper. Copyright Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat. Licensed by Artestar New York.; Print is not framed, shipping rolled up in the tube. "See Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Iman, Monte Carlo, 1989Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Iman, Monte Carlo, 1989 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed in Italy, 2010s Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 9.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert Bechtle, Albany Monte CarloRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), "Albany Monte Carlo," 1990, color woodblock printed on silk mounted on rag paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, published by Crown Point Press (San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) PosterA framed advertising poster print of "Casino de Monte Carlo" by Alphonse Mucha. This was included with the weekly music and dance entertainment program of the Monte Carlo Casino from December 4-10, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Kristen McMenamy, Monte Carlo, 1995Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Kristen McMenamy, Monte Carlo, 1995 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 9.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004)See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: David Bowie, Monte Carlo, 1983 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in Germany, 1980s Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE ROUSSEAU EXHIBITION POSTER SIGNEDJean-Pierre Rousseau (France b. 1939) vintage lithograph exhibition poster. The print was printed in Monte-Carlo, Monaco by the Imprimerie de Monte Carlo. It is signed. Measures: 20 1/8" x 13 5/8" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXEI BRODOVITCH - Ballets de Monte Carlo ca 1930sArtist: ALEXEI BRODOVITCH Print Title: Ballets de Monte Carlo ca1930s Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image size (inches) approx. 10.5 x 8” Alexei Brodovitch intenSee Sold Price
Sold2024[ALBUM] CARLO NAYA, ETC. ITALY, 19TH C. 62 PHOTOSITALY. 64 PHOTOGRAPHS. An album of approx. 62 photographs of Italy. Albumen prints (13.5 x 9 - 24.5 x 19 cm), various photographers: Carlo Naya (Venice); Edizioni/G. Brogi; G. Pisano; some unidentifieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Victorian Photographs of Rural Scenes12 albumen prints of unusual rustic scenes including people and animals, dilapidated buildings and snow scenes, all between 12cm x18cm and 11cm x 13.5, unmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF VICTORIAN CRYSTOLEUM PRINT, WOMEN & CHILDRENAntique albumen prints on glass with gilt wooden frames. One print with scene of a woman lounging by the shoreline. Second print scene of woman seated with two children on a farm. Each Albumen print wSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 3rd Cirque$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 5th Cirque$1(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Original 1920's/ 30's Portrait of Elegant Young Society Lady Exquisite Drawing$180
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Casino at Monte-Carlo Framed Print 14x12 inches Expressionism Art$10
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100