Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier IkonenVier Ikonen Russland/Griechenland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter ''Bogoljubskaja'' mit Metalloklad, George der Drachentöter, drei Heilige und das ''alles sehenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Podest mit Aureole Indien. Bronze. Rechteckiges PodestPodest mit Aureole Indien. Bronze. Rechteckiges Podest auf vier Füssen, zentral auf der Sockelwandung die Figur von Garuda. Eingelassene Sockelfläche für die fehlende Figur (vermutlich Vishnu). AurSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAMINUHR 'ALLEGORIE DER EITELKEIT'KAMINUHR 'ALLEGORIE DER EITELKEIT' Frankreich, um 1820/ 1830 Bronze, vergoldet. H. 37,5 cm, B. 25 cm. UEber vier spitz zulaufenden Fuessen rechteckiger Stand mit schauseitigen Applikationen. HochrechtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso. Restorations. 31.3 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTEDAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Wearings. 29.2 x 25 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON AUSGEWÄHLTEN HESee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODFIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th-20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, restored. 11.1-22 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERNSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations, worm holes. 30.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, MitteSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Balkan, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel, ÖlmalerSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 35.4 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2ndA RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.4 x 29.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-EinSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OFFIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, one with blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.2-7.8 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pendant with Sekhmet head over a neck collar decoration, bronze, Late Period, early to mid-1st€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese bronze jar in the shape of a heron, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven Near Eastern bronze cloak pins, late 2nd - early 1st millennium B.C.€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA set of South German faulds with one matching tasset, partly etched, circa 1540/50€640
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAvramidis, Joannis Drei Figuren. 1977. Relief. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. Ca. 40 x 25,4 x 5,5€2,400