Sold2023Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin, Le Village, oilVIKTOR IVANOVICH ZARUBIN (Ukrainian, 1866-1928), "Le Village," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches); signed lower left, titled, named, and dimensions written on strSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Viktor Zarubin (Russia,1866-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Russian, 1866 - 1928) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN HOUSE ON WATERSIDE DRAWING VIKTOR ZARUBINViktor Zarubin, Russian, 1866 to 1928, Chinese ink on a paper drawing entitled A House On The Waterside, 1913. There is a signature and date on the top above lettered in Russian. With a printed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Style of) Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Ukranian / Russian, 1866-1928) 'Landscape with Two Monks' Oil(Style of) Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (Ukranian / Russian, 1866-1928) 'Landscape with Two Monks' Oil on Canvas 1923, Cyrillic signed and dated lower right, landscape depicting hillside path including (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin, Harbor Scene, oil on panelVICTOR IVANOVICH ZARUBIN (Russian, 1866-1928), Harbor Scene, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel (sight): 28.25 x 36 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure on upper left and middSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Groupe de chasseurs prêt pour le départ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRISTOW, Edmund (1787-1876)Description française: BRISTOW, Edmund (1787-1876) Chez le forgeron Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: E. Bristow Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAMBURINI, Arnaldo (1843-1908)Description française: TAMBURINI, Arnaldo (1843-1908) Sans titre - Prêt pour le départ Huile sur toile Signé, datée et située en haut à droite: A. Tamburini 1890, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor SPAHN Le saut d’obstacle Huile sur toile.Victor SPAHN Le saut d’obstacle Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 55 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Le village Turque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024BÉROUD, Louis (1852-1930)Description française: BÉROUD, Louis (1852-1930) Sans titre - Préparant le nouveau jour Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Louis Béroud 1912 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULET, J. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: PAULET, J. (actif XIXe) Le collectionneur de porcelaine Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: J. Paulet Provenance: Succession de M. L., Westmount 23x15cm - 9See Sold Price
Sold2022William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905), d'aprèsLe Ravissement de Psyché Huile sur panneau Signature apocryphe H. 14 cm. 10 cm Manques à la couche picturale D'après l'oeuvre de 1895, conservée en collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$100(1 bid)