Sold2022Hiro Yamagata (b. 1948) Japan CaliforniaLE MOULIN ROUGE, 1979, color screenprint, signed and numbered AP (artist’s proof) 12/30 in pencil, aside from the numbered edition 300, published by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, image 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Le Clownesse" LithoHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French 1864–1901) "Le Clownesse of Moulin Rouge", lithograph on paper. Pencil numbered bottom left 118/500, signature lower right. Measurements: Visual image 23.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Art Exhibition ArchiveImportant art exhibition poster archive, C. 1950's and 60's. Includes Moulin, Villon, Derain, Picasso, Jean Cocteau, Anfoss0, Vertes, Hokusai, Dunoyer De Seegonzac, Vuillard, Oudot, Le Corbusier, M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dauchez "Le Moulin De Pendreff" Oil On PanelAndre Eugene Dauchez (French, 1870-1948), "Le Moulin De Pendreff," oil on panel, depicting windmill and cottages in idyllic landscape, signed lower left, paper label bearing artist's name, title, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Vertes, New York / Hungary (1895 - 1961), Le Robot, oil on canvas, 50 3/4"H x 34 1/2"WMarcel Vertes New York / Hungary (1895 - 1961) Le Robot oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: An Academy Award winning costume designer for Moulin Rouge, easel and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustrationHenri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustration, illustration Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946), text illustration from the 1908 edition of "Le Prisonnier de la Planeta Mars" by Gustave Le Rouge, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalà (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8-F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT'BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT' la boîte en orme laqué rouge, ornée de serrure, poignées et d'autres ornements en métal; le chapeau de lettré en crin de cheval treSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE "LR BIJOUX" AP 5/12 COLD PAINTED BRONZEOriginal Erte "Le Bijoux De Perles" Bronze Sculpture. Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990). Artist Proof Numbered AP 5/12. "Circa 1990, Sevenats LTD London". Total measurements – 18 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE à panse aplatie et col tubulaire Le décor d'un paysage animé, la lèvre soulignée de lambrequins Porcelaine, rouge de cuivre et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
1088 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Goulue at the Moulin Rouge Custom Framed Print$10
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) - Le Dernier Moulin du Val de Vère$3,000
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Moulin Rouge - La Goulue. 122$50
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
22 hrs LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10