Sold2017Cold Painted Vienna Bronze of an Arab Signed BergmanCold Painted Vienna Bronze of an Arab Signed Bergman. Approx. 3 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Austrian Arab Bronze Lamp by BergmanExceptional Large Austrian Arab Bronze Lamp by Bergman. Polychrome. Fully Signed in Two Places. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Re-wiring. Dimensions: H: 21". Provenance: From a Long Island NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant. signed, polychrome patina. size: 8 x 7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant, signed, polychrome patina. Size: 7.75 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Good polychrome patina. Bears Monogram Signature. Size: 7 h 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Traveling Camel and Arabafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Traveling Camel and Arab. Good polychrome patina. Bears monogram signature. Size: 5.25 h x 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze of an ArabSigned Bergman. Approx. 3 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W. Some losses to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Prayer ManCrafted of fine quality cast Vienna bronze. Features an Arab man kneeling in prayer. Cold painted in soft colors. Comes with a beaded prayer rug. Signed with the Bergman mark and Geschutzt. Measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Cold Painted Bronze of Arab in Tent LampFranz Bergman Monogram. Signed Geschuzt. 14"h x 8"w x 6"d. Condition, missing some applied decoration, light bulb and cordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Franz Bergman Bronze Statue GroupSigned Franz Bergman Bronze Statue Group of Teacher & Two Pupils. Marked on bottom with the monogram B in vase, GESCHUTZT. Hand painted Vienna bronze statue of an Arab teacher and two students, one stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Franz Bergman Arab Man Bronze StatueSigned Franz Bergman Arab Man Bronze Statue. Having the monogram B in vase on underside. Hand painted Vienna bronze statue of an Arab man smoking a pipe, table with pot and cup at side. Measures 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Vienna cold painted bronze dogVintage Vienna cold painted bronze dog. Signed Franz Bergman as shown in photos. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. 1 1/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg AUSTRIAN POLYCHROME BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPFantastic vintage, probably 1920's-1930's, In the manner of Bergman. Austrian gilt and polychrome cold painted bronze figural lamp sculpture depicting an Arab man seated in tent. Bears Nissel & SikoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Bronze Hunter StatueDESCRIPTION: An Austrian vintage bronze polychrome statue of a hunter holding his weapon. Signed "Gesch" underneath the dress and on the base as well, and stamped with the Bergman crest. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camel. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 5.25 h , 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE ARAB SHOEMAKERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting an Arab craftsman by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. The thread in the hands of the figure is original antique. Hallmark Austria on the bottom. CollectibSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Snake Charmerafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Snake Charmer. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 3h x 5.5L x 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Smoking Opium Pipeafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Smoking Opium Pipe. Bears monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 2.5h x 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Seamstress Tailorafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Seamstress Tailor. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 3.5h x 4.75L x 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze 3 Arab Children Musiciansafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze 3 Arab Children Musicians. Bears Monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 4h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Bears signature, original patina finish. Size: 6.75h x 5.75LSee Sold Price
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsFranz Bergman *After- Vienna Bronze - sculpture 'An Arabian hunter', good polychrome patina$10(1 bid)
Jun 27Weatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbs$400
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhimsical Frog Vienna Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Marius - 3" x 5"$300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHarry Jackson Hand Painted Bronze Polychrome Sculpture Foreman Cowboy Signed$1,500
Jul 04Weatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420