Sold2021RUSTIC OLD FASHIONED WOOD WATER BUCKETOLD FASHIONED WOOD WATER BUCKET | VINTAGE RUSTIC FARMHOUSE PAIL GARDEN DECOR -12" x 9" DIAMETER APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) CHINESE WATER BUCKET & DECORATIVE BALLS(lot) (1) Chinese wood water bucket, having carved handle, gilt accents to trim, approx 18.5"h, 14.5"w, 10"d; accompanied by (7) decorative balls, (five) wicker, (two) covered in shells, largest: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORWEGIAN WOOD SHUTTER DATED 1801 TURNED DISPLAY PIECENORWEGIAN WOOD SHUTTER DATED 1801 TURNED DISPLAY PIECE , HEAVY VINTAGE 38" TALL 30" WIDE SHIPPING BY 3RD PARTY OR FREE PICK UP , EMAIL US FOR A LISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Asian Fisherman StatueVintage Carved Wood Asian Fisherman /Wise Old Man With Brim Hat Carrying Water Bucket 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CURTIS JERE WATER PUMP SCULPTURE 1972Unusual Curtis Jere vintage sculpture with a water pump, bucket, and bird. Signed on side and dated 1972. Measures 15" tall 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes (Gertrude) The Yoke, wood-engraving, signed, 1954-75.Hermes (Gertrude) The Yoke, wood-engraving on wove paper, image c.360 x 305mm., numbered 18/75, titled, signed and dated "54-75" in pencil, wide margins, lightly creased, 1954-75.⁂ This large prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed SketchDESCRIPTION: A vintage ink on paper signed sketch featuring a fishermen. Signed illegibly lower right, pencil dated: "18-1-69" mounted in a brown wood frame. CIRCA: 1969 ORIGIN: Sweden DIMENSIONS: (ImSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE WOOD SIDE TABLE, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITHVINTAGE WOOD SIDE TABLE, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME SCUFFS AND WATER MARKS TO TOP, 24" X 24" X 18", SKU9304.01See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Primitive Banded Lidded Wooden BucketWood Banded Bucket is brown toned and wooden. Piece has primitive structure with lid and arch handle. Piece measures approx 18 inches tall with handle up 13 inches wide. Sugar bucket, flour bucket, chSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHINESE WOOD & BRASS BOXLate 20th century, with interesting brass fish lock. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 18" x D 7" Condition: In need of some restoration; with water damage, splits, marks, and veneer losses to wood; brass with bSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHINESE WOOD & BRASS BOXLate 20th century, with interesting brass fish lock. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 18" x D 7" Condition: In need of some restoration; with water damage, splits, marks, and veneer losses to wood; brass with bSee Sold Price
Sold20187 PC VINTAGE PARIS LEATHER DESK SETSeven Piece Vintage Mid Century Modern Leather Covered Desk Set Stamped "Paris". All are wood, wrapped in leather. Water Carafe, glass lined 9 3/4", Ice Bucket, glass insert 6 1/2". Two Oval Pen / PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1949 MAYSER ALPINE WATERCOLORVintage German Alpine Village Original Watercolor signed J. Mayser and dated 1949. In wood frame under glass measures 18"x15 1/2"x1"/ Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage polychrome carving of Madonna & child, Madonna wearing a crown, signed Alois Lang, datedVintage polychrome carving of Madonna & child, Madonna wearing a crown, signed Alois Lang, dated 1932, a Bavarian wood carved, statue is 18.5" tall, various chips, fingers missing, arm missing on chilSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER MILL LONG ISLAND OIL PAINTINGVintage Mid Century Oil on Artists Board of the village of Water Mill, Long Island. Landscape with water view. Unsigned. Gilt wood frame with linen liner. Measures 18 1/2"x14"x1". Weight 2 pds. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO MEISSNER (ME/NY/MI, 1895-1977)"Gulls", wood engraving, signed in print and dated 1936, in blue metal box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 14" x 18", impression: 7 3/4" x 10". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carole Bourdo (Am., 20th/21st C.) OriginalDepicting a bear with water spirits offering fish; signed and dated 1990 lower left; pastel and watercolor on artist board; matted and under glass in wood frame; sight 18 3/4"W x 24 1/4"H; frame 26 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED EXPRESSIONIST MODERNIST OIL PAINTING 1960SA vintage Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a village landscape with a water pond, 1966. Illegibly signed and dated on the lower left. Housed in a gilt wood frame. One of a kind artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM COOMBS (NJ, 1946-2007)"Water Stop", limited edition lithograph, #358/500, pencil signed and titled, in a molded wood frame with cream colored mat, OS: 28 1/4" x 40", Image: 18" x 29 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Oil on Board Painting, Open Water Waves, Signed Klotz lower right, 15" x 18",Early 20th Century Oil on Board Painting, Open Water Waves, Signed Klotz lower right, 15" x 18", Inscribed in pencil on verso and dated August 1967, Wood Frame, Overall measures 15 3/4" x 18 1/2". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Galvanized BucketsTwo Galvanized Buckets together with a vintage wooden bottle caddy. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, cracks and splits in wood. bottle caddy size 18 1/8" x 13 1/2" x 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Arnold (1902-2006, Louisiana), "Houses on theWilliam Arnold (1902-2006, Louisiana), "Houses on the Water's Edge," 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right and en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 18 in. Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Jun 06Jasper52Antique Black Historical Transferware Platter 1830s, Enoch Wood and Sons "Venetian Scenery", 18-3/4$50(1 bid)