Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware20 pieces: Three 8 1/4" serving spoons and two 5 7/8" teaspoons in Violet by Wallace, each with monogram---Set of five 5" solid handle butter spreaders in Imperial Queen by Whiting Mfg.---6 3/8" saladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesSixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware Piecesincluding a Whiting Lily of the Valley pea serving spoon (7 3/4 in.); a set of (6) Wallace Violet chocolate spoons (4 1/8 in.); Wallace Grand Baroque foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attractive Recast Sterling Silver Fruit Serving Spoon 8 1/4" Long 3 Troy Xlnt CondFine recast sterling 8 1/4" serving spoon. Polished recently, slight wear. Overall excellent cond. It weighs just over 93 grams or just over 3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver FlatwareSterling Silver Flatware: (9) Serving spoons, (8) serving forks. weight : 14.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20222 sterling silver Francis the 1st serving spoons; approx. 6 troy oz.; 8 1/4" longest2 sterling silver Francis the 1st serving spoons; approx. 6 troy oz.; 8 1/4" longestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving SpoonWhiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoon, Partial Gilt. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: L- 8.75". Weight: 3.44 ozt / 106.9 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold201813 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS.13 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS. ONE TABLE SERVING SPOON WITH CUT DECORATION MEASURING 8 3/4 INCHES AND 12 TEASPOONS. EACH WITH A MONOGRAM. 11.81 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "VIOLET" STERLING SERVING FORK AND BERRY SPOON.WHITING "VIOLET" STERLING SERVING FORK AND BERRY SPOON. LENGTH 9 1/8"; 4.61 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily PatternWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily Pattern. Ladle monogrammed; Spoons have monogram removed. 8.5 ozt. Max. L 9" W 3".See Sold Price
Sold202111 pcs of Sterling Silver FlatwareEleven pcs of Sterling Silver flatware by various makers. Includes small ladles, tongs, butter knives and serving spoons in various patterns. 8.14 troy ozs total weight. Some wear and minor damage. UpSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Whiting Manf Co. "Lily" Sterling Silver Silverware Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Whiting Manf Co. "Lily" Sterling silver teaspoons, and large serving spoon grouping set. Decorated with ornate repousse floral and foliage motifs. Marked with Whiting sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Exceptional Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large International ladle (9 7/8"), International JSCo serving spoon (8 7/8"), 2 Frank w. Smith GE Roberts spoons (8"), 2 Durgin Spoons (8 1/8"), 7.25" elongated spoon, Whiting FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons & Other SilverwareSterling Silver Serving FPieces: 4 Large Spoons, Ladle, Lemon or Pickle Fork, Silver handled Serving Spoon and other Serving Piece. 10.8 Troy Ounces. - excludes Silver Handled PieceSee Sold Price