Sold2016GUILLERMO SILVA (COLOMBIAN 1921-2007)"A-26 VENDEDOR DE FLORES EN BICICLETA,"/ " A-26 SELLER OF FLOWERS IN BICYCLE " 1967 Color etching on cream paper, titled lower left and signed and dated. Dimensions: framed H 26" x W 17.5", sight H 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Guillermo Silver "Vendedor de Pajaros" EtchingGuillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007), "Vendedor de Pajaros," colored etching, 1959, signed and titled in pencil in lower margin. Image: 7.75" H x 5.125" W; frame: 16.5" H x 12.75" W x 0.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hébert, Louis-Philippe - Buste d'HonorÃHébert, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) Description: Metal sculpture with green patina, signed and autographed on the lower back À mon ami H. Beaugrand maire de Montréal, Philippe Hébert DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Blue and White JarChina, Blue and White glazed jar painted with dragon and cloud pattern, decorated with petal lappets on the rim, Xuan De marked, H: 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold20241682 Antique Dutch Keur Illustrated Bible1682 Antique Dutch Hendrick and Jacob Keur Illustrated Bible with folding engraved plates and an engraved title-page. Leather bound with heavy bronze hardware. Titled Biblia, dat is de gantsche H. SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2015'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris. 'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919. H. 26 cm. Pate de verre, translucid batch, creme-white, frieze of flower rosettes, red and black, purple and black waves. Signed: G. ARGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Hyacinthe Rigaud, portrait of Louis XVAfter Hyacinthe Rigaud, portrait of Louis XV, After Hyacinthe Rigaud (French, 1659–1743), Louis XV as a Child, oil on canvas, signed lower right with a fleur-de-lis, 39"h x 28"w (sight), 50"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A porcelain Guanyin, China, Qing Dynasty1800s. Blanc de Chine porcelain. H 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert GUILLERME (1913-1990) & Jacques CHAMBRONCANAPE à 2 places, modèle "Mathilde" Le piétement à pans coupés Chêne clair, garniture capitonnée de tissu mauve H. 92 cm. L. 139 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large design black stained oak De Coene Brutalist sideboard, H 88,5 - W 282 - D 50 cmA large design black stained oak De Coene Brutalist sideboard, H 88,5 - W 282 - D 50 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Bronze Putti Sculpture on Marble Base styled after Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse$1,400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Neoclassical silver candelabras, Belgian hallmark (1942-present), 835/000, maker's mark€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - GETTYSBURG]. Autographed CDV of General Thomas A. Smyth, the last Union general killed$300
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryHenri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet de Corps, 19th c., H.- 66 1/2 in., W.- 117 in., D.- 24 in.$700
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Empire style patinated bronze and vert de mer marble figural sculptures, H 86 cm€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Empire Inlaid Walnut Lit de Jour, mid 19th c., H.- 35 in., Int. W.- 13 in., Int. L.- 69 in.$250
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mandinka Helmet Mask, "misikun"CHF 10(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsD'APRÈS RENÉ GRUAU Paravent à trois feuilles Élégante au collier de per...€4,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100