Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIANO PIU (GERMAN 1954-)"L’isola di San Giorgio (N-4CM)" 2007. Mixed media on canvas, titled signed and date on the verso. Dimensions: H 35" x W 40" Condition: No issues to note. CPIUAD001 / DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Caritàdi Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2017An exceptional pair of flintlock pistolsWeapons made as gifts for the oriental market that were presented to high-ranking dignitaries and figures. Two-stage barrels decorated with stars, trophies on gilt and blue grounds, modern-type locksSee Sold Price
Sold2017A hand-and-a-half swordBlade reinforced at the tang, grooved and stamped with crescent moons in the central area; steel hilt with parry quillons and ring chased and carved with animal heads, mascherons and scrollwork, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SchiavonaDouble-edged blade fullered at the forte and bearing rooster and spur stamps; iron mounts with interwoven basket hilt and stamps on both faces with a moleca mark, leather-covered corded wood grip, stySee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Ziem (1821–1911), GONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISE, Oil onFÉLIX ZIEM (1821–1911), FRENCHGONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISEOil on panel; signed "Ziem" lower right21.7 ins x 28.75 ins; 55 cms x 73 cmsProvenance:Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew F. Bunner O/C, Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore atAndrew Fisher Bunner (New York/Italy, 1841-1897) oil on canvas painting titled "Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore at Sunset," depicting several boats sailing in the lagoons around the island of San GiorgiSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170