Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SEASCAPE IN THE BACINO DI SAN MARCOFramed acrylic on canvas, Seascape at the Bacino de San Marco, Venice, illegibly signed illegibly lower left, sight: approx 11.5"h, 15 3/8"w, overall: approx 19 5/8"h, 23See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX ZIEM (1821-1911) OIL - VENICEFelix François Georges Philibert Ziem (1821 - 1911) Oil on Board "View of the Bacino di San Marco", a perfect example of the Venetian views for which Félix Ziem is best known. signed "Ziem", lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Cielo antico rosso e nero€5,000
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF "REGENT" UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS BY MARCO ZANUSO HAVING IRON AND WOOD FEET C 1950.$1,900(2 bids)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryItalian Mid Century Modern "Martingala" Style Club Chair, in the manner of Marco Zanuso (Italian,$250
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marco & Mattia Salvadore (b. 20th century), A large Murano art glass sculpture, early 21st century;$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED LOUNG CHAIRS BY MARCO ZANUSO HAVING FLARED ARMS AND IRON LEGS C 1950.$900