Sold2017VELASCO VITALI (BELLANO 1960) NOTO | NOTOOlio su carta intelata, cm 46x44. Firmato e datato sul retro "Velasco 2000". Autentica su foto dell'artista | Oil on waxed paper, cm 46x44. Signed and dated on the back "Velasco 2000". Authenticity ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CEROLI Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series.Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series. 1970. Pine wood.. Cm 238,00 x 192,00 x 20,00. Author's signature. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2015'Mobili nella Valle' table, 1972Mario Ceroli. 'Mobili nella Valle' table, 1972. H. 73 x 229 x 68 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. Pinewood. Marked: Designer's signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced byMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1972ca. Raw Russian pine wood. (61x7x61 cm.) Provenance Private collection, TuscanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" modelMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" model bed of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (233x80x270 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli Poltronova chairMario Ceroli (b. 1938) for Poltronova Mobili nella Valle chair Italy, circa 1972 pine branded mark 'Ceroli Poltronova' 23"w x 118 3/4"d x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs ofMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (42x191x43.5 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli, Mario - ChairChair, 1972 cm 48 x 190 x 42 serie Mobili nella Valle. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 363See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli, Mario - ChairChair, 1972 seat in larch wood 190 x 47 x 50 cm serie Mobili nella Valle. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 363See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) - Sedia, 1972cm h 190 x 47 x 50 from Mobili nella Valle series. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENNEDY, John F., Jr. ALS from 1978. Regarding West Thumb Youth Conservation Corps. With 2KENNEDY, John F., Jr. (1960-1999). Autograph letter signed ("John"), to a group of counselors from the West Thumb Youth Conservation Corps. Bar Cross Ranch, Cora, Wyoming, 6 July 1978. 3 pages, 8vo, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calima Ilama Redware Jar w/ Human Dwarf FigurePre-Columbian, Colombia, Valle Del Cauca, Calima culture, Ilama Phase, ca. 400 BCE to 100 CE. A lovely redware vessel in the form of a squatting male figure, perhaps a dwarf. Sitting upon a flat base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) portrait oil painting on artist board of theJulio Rosado del Valle (Puerto Rican 1922-2008) portrait oil painting on artist board of the artist's first wife. Considered the father of contemporary art in Puerto Rico. Wonderful piece of Latin AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rocky Schenck (b. 1960), "Lost," 1999, Gelatin silver print on paper, Sight: 14.5" H x 23.25" WRocky Schenck(b. 1960)"Lost," 1999Gelatin silver print on paperEdition: 1/10Signed verso according to the gallery label affixed to the frame's backing boardSight: 14.5" H x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Ciusa Romagna, Mietitrici, oilGiovanni Ciusa Romagna (Italian, 1907-1958)Mietitricioil on panelsigned lower left Ciusa Romagna, with exhibition label to reverse.37 x 27in (94 x 68.5cm) Exhibited:L' arteSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANEMILIO PIERO E ANNA MONTI,Lampada parete mod. “Diaframma”€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteMassimo Morozzi MODULAR CUBISTA SOFA, CREAM AND WHITE VINYL UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteMassimo Morozzi MODULAR CUBISTA SOFA, GRAY AND WHITE VINYL UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries"Missionary" Mary Proctor (American, B. 1960) Mixed Media On Panel$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Bologna 1960, speech by Enzo Ferrari at the "Federazione Nazionale dei Cavalieri del Lavoro€1,000