Sold2022Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989)Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989), "Night Fire", 1983, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 11 in. x 40 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of American Abstract Expressionist CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified artist 2nd halfUnidentified artist 2nd half of the 20th century, Landscape with a fire at night in a courtyard, oil on older canvas, indistinctly signed lower left, minimal chipping, 24 x 39 cm, framed 40 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Stewart "Fire Night" Intaglio Hand Made PaperPaul Stewart (American, born 1928), high relief intaglio on hand made paper titled "Fire Night". Signed and titled lower right. Stewart studied at the Cleveland Instituteof Art, Albion College and theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Baiao; Watercolor Painting Forest Fire, SignedJose Baiao; Watercolor Painting Forest Fire, Signed. Framed. Comes with a letter See Pic. Size:14.5 x 10 with frame: 21 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth Authentic Original Night Sleeper Collotype Signed Framed Dog ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Andrew WyethTitle: Night SleeperMedium: CollotypeSize: 25 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas of Child Huddled Over Fire (Signed F.V.D. Weegen) Framed26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Majore- Night & Date LE Signed Cibachrome PrFrank Major (b. 1948/ American). Limited Edition Signed Cibachrome Color Print mounted to Plexiglass titled "Night and Day" from 1982. Hand Signed , Dated and Titled on verso. #4 out of edition of 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Zion Night Fall Art Signed & FramedDavid Zion Night Fall Art Signed and Framed Signed Lower Right D Zion with Certificate of Authenticity from British American Florida Seri Lithograph Edition 132 / 225 Measures approx. 19.5" x 27" OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Smith (20th Cent. Washington) Indians Night SceneRon Smith (20th Cent. Washington) Indians Night Scene Oil on Canvas 12''x9'' Image. A western scene with two Indians on horseback in winter landscape at night. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 19.5''x16.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SEASCAPE BY IVAN F CHOULTSEIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian, French, 1874-1939) oil painting on board depicting a night seascape. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Livingston Auction Inc, Edison, NJ, United States, May 0See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998)Lithograph; "Women by the Fire," 1977 (framed); Signed and numbered 7/100; 21 1/4" x 29 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold201720TH C. METROPOLITAN SCENEPastel on paper Untitled (train station and cityscape at night), 1922 (framed) Signed "Ed Side" and dated 11 1/4" x 13 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT STARIE NIGHTSEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT STARIE NIGHT. Oil on board, one of his better examples, titled on back: STARIE NIGHT, signed front and back, framed. Well listed American artist. Size: 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018KOHO SHODA (JAPANESE 1871-1946) LOT (3) WOODBLOCKKOHO SHODA (JAPANESE 1871-1946) LOT (3) WOODBLOCK PRINTS INCLUDING A LAKESIDE INN UNDER MOONLIGHT AND (2) NIGHT SCENES, SIGNED AND SEALED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 15 X 19 1/2" AND 16 1/2 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019SEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT STARIE NIGHTSEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT STARIE NIGHT. Oil on board, one of his better examples, titled on back: STARIE NIGHT, signed front and back, framed. Well listed American artist. Size: 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREETEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE-NIGHT, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of CollectiblesLot of collectibles. * cast iron skeleton keys - approx.12"H. * signed framed Ford Fire Chief art print - approx. 18"H X 22"L. * McCoy brown drip casserole dish - approx. 9X6". * 2 Coca-Cola napkin diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd Western Lithograph Windmill & Well at Night, Signed in Plate Lower Right, FramedPeter Hurd Western Lithograph Windmill & Well at Night, Signed in Plate Lower Right, Framed. size: 8.75 x 10.25 matte, 15.25 x 19.25 outside frame. ASKart: Peter Hurd (1904 - 1984) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD HERGELROTH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OILEDWARD HERGELROTH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "NIGHT CITY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1963, FRAMED 20 1/2 X 30 1/2" AND UNTITLED ABSTRACT, FRAMED 21 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon V. Carroll(Connecticut, 1887 - 1937) Gouache on paper titled Night Blooming Cirrus. Signed lower right. Framed in period frame. H25" W17 3/8" (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015*BATEMAN, ROBERTFramed graphic, "Siberian Night", signed lower right, numbered 765/2514, approximate image size 22 1/2" x 31 1/2", frame 33 1/4" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2017Coffey (20th c.) Caribbean Holy NightCoffey (20th c.) Caribbean Holy Night, painting on canvas board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (board). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985)Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Untitled (An encampment with two burning fires), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 22.5'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Artist Proof "Night Watch" Signed S. Nibling$50
Featured2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Cubist Abstraction Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Framed American School Nautical Seascape Sailboat Original Oil Painting$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Young Woman Signed Framed Original Oil Painting Portrait$180(3 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Artist Sketching in Plein Aire Signed Framed 1926 Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Braunsdorf 1960 Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Abstract Precisionist Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElizabeth Torak (B.1959) "The Haircut" Signed Framed Vintage American Modernist Painting$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Modernist New York City View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Abstract Expressionist Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Indian Modernist Signed Framed Young Woman Portrait Original Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Animal Dog Portrait Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Adickes Large Original Painting On Board Signed Framed Still Life Artwork$1,200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEmilio Estevez & Andrew McCarthy St. Elmos Fire Signed 45 RPM Album Cover BAS$10