Sold20211922 E120 American Caramel Walter Johnson PSA-2.51922 E120 American Caramel Walter Johnson PSA Good+ 2.5See Sold Price
Sold20201922 American Caramel E120 Bing Miller - SGC 2SGC graded 1922 American Caramel Bing Miller. An outfielder, Miller was most notably known as a member of the Philadelphia Athletics dynasty that won three consecutive American League pennants from 19See Sold Price
Sold2016(18) 1922 American Caramel E122: Maranville, McGraw,(18) 1922 American Caramel E122: Maranville, McGraw, Walter Johnson, Speaker, Roush, Eddie Collins (P-VG). Note HOF's (P-F)See Sold Price
Sold2016(22) 1922 American Caramel E120 with back description:(22) 1922 American Caramel E120 with back description: notables Eddie Collins, HeilmannSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAHAM CAVE INDIAN ARTIFACT POTTERY ARROWHEAD WITHTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 4&1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY MISSOURI. EX- WALTER JOHNSON COLLECTION. IT COMES WITH A TONY PUTTY CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Chaloner (American, 1852-1922), watercolor,Walter Chaloner (American, 1852-1922), watercolor, Waterfall, signed lower right, 17" x 9-3/4" sight, 24" x 16" overall, gilt gesso frame with lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Fraiser Driesbach, (American, b. 1922), LightsDavid Fraiser Driesbach (American, b. 1922) Lights Out! Dr. Johnson, 1966 lithograph signed, numbered 10/35, titled and dated in pencil 25 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Portraits of James McNeill WhistlerComprising a Walter Greaves (English, 1846-1930) ink on paper, a Percy Thomas (English, 1846-1922) etching, and a Barry Moser (American, b. 1940) woodblock print. Overall: 13-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w, 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ty Cobb 1922 E121 American Caramel Series of 120 #10ATy Cobb 1922 E121 American Caramel Series of 120 #10ASee Sold Price
Sold20211920 W516-1-2 Walter Johnson PSA 5.5 Ultra Rare! Only1920 W516-1-2 Walter Johnson PSA 5.5 Ultra Rare! Only (4) Ever Graded at PSA - This is The Highest Graded ExampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY JOHNSON AMERICAN 1901-1970Still Life with Bottle and Kettle, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 23 x 29 1/2 in (58.4 x 74.9 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)Parisian Scene, oil on board21.5 x 26.75 cm (8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 34 x 39.4 cm (13 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939) Purple Mountains MajestyFrank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939) Purple Mountains Majesty oil on canvas signed Frank Tenney Johnson (lower right) 17 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Massachusetts RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Johnson (American, 1827-1908)David Johnson (American, 1827-1908), "Byram Lake, NY", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, 7 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 in., framed, overall 11 3/4 in. x 15 7/8 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) AmericanJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) American Pastel on Paper Measure 6 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W a and 8 3/4"in H x 20 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Julian Onderdonk was a native of San AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) AmericanJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 10"in W and 19 1/4"in H x 15"in W with frame Biography: Julian Onderdonk was a native of San Antonio aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Johnson Autographed Album Page PSA/DNAWalter Johnson signed autograph album page. Autographed in pen above a clipped, pasted photograph "Walter Johnson, Wash. Ball Club, Aug. 11, 1913". Measures 7.25" x 4.5". Ex/Ex+ condition. This hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a TableMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a Table oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right); inscribed Walter Martha / Americana (verso) 31 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 Baseball Uncut Strip of Ten W5511921 Baseball Uncut Strip of Ten W551 Complete uncut strip of 10-cards as originally sold in 1921, 14 x 2 1/4 inches, highlighted by eight Hall of Fame players, Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Walter Johnson, SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sargent Johnson, "Divine Love'', etchingSARGENT JOHNSON (American, 1888ñ1967), "Divine Love," 1932, etching, image size: 6 x 4.5 inches, overall (framed): 14.75 x 11.5 inches. Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Johnson Field - Mountain Seasons, Group of 4Lot 37 Sabra Johnson Field American (b. 1935) Mountain Seasons, Group of 4 silkscreen on paper comprising Mountain Autumn, Mountain Winter, Mountain Spring, and Mountain Summer each signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" W$100
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsLeonard Baskin, American (1922-2000), The Lamb and The Crow, engraving, 2 1/2"H x 3 1/3"W (sight),$50
Freeman's | HindmanH.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled (from the Landfall Press 30th Anniversary portfolio)$400
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles H. Joslin, American (1922-2001), Legend, (dragonslayer), wood engraving, 12 1/2"H x 10$10
21 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) Fall$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28069: Walter Nettleton (American, 1861-1936) Spring la$300
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28044: Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Pig, 1969 E$1(1 bid)