Sold2020Oil on Canvas Walter King Masted Sailing ShipOil on Canvas by Walter S. King 1945 of Masted Sailing Ship on the Ocean. Used condition. Framed size 44 3/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Shirlaw, oil on canvasWalter Shirlaw, oil on canvas, Walter Shirlaw (Scottish-American, 1838-1909), Working the Quarry, signed "W Shirlaw" lower left, 12.75"h x 21.25"w (sight), 16"h x 24.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN, Sailing Ship, Oil on Canvas:WALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN, Sailing Ship, Oil on Canvas: Walter L. Dean (1854-1912) Listed American Artist, Commodore of Boston Yacht Club and VP of Boston Art Club, Known for his Nautical Paintings and LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Street Scene20th century oil on canvas depicting several horse-drawn carriages on a city street, housed in a giltwood frame, signed l.r. "Walter Zarune?" Canvas:18" x 24". Overall: 23 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasBeautiful Walter Quirt oil canvas. 41 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely political--motivated by Marxian values.See Sold Price
Sold2017DEAN, Walter. Oil on Canvas. American Ship at Sea.Signed and dated 1881 lower right. Walter Lofthouse Dean (American, 1854-1912). From a Rego Park, NY home - Dimensions: 16" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttribted to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 27 inches. Provenance: Private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely poSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTER FR BROWNFramed oil on canvas, sailing ship in Venice harbor signed Walter Fr Brown - (Walter Francis Brown (American 1853-1929) was born in Providence, RI. He was a painter and illustrator. After graduating fSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOWATKA, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Ferris Wheel"Palisades Park, NJ, 1986. Study for "Inspired by New Jersey Structures". Initialed lower right, further, signed, dated and inscribed verso. Two sketches verso. Walter Nowatka (American, b. 1945, activSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Aloe, Walter MeyerAppears to be unsigned. RDA# 71548 Bin# 132 Sight size: 14"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAMS, Walter. Oil on Canvas. Welsh Landscape.Signed and dated 1880 lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" high x 34.25" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, overall yellowed /See Sold Price
Sold2017E.A. Walter- Oil on CanvasLandscape of a wooded area, late 19th/early 20th century, signed lower right corner. Image: 25" H X 30" W; frame: 36" X 41.5". Severe warping of canvas with advanced craquelure, with five tears to canSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARTSON, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Moonrise atSunset, Annapolis Valley, Nova Scotia". Signed lower left. Hand-inscribed label affixed verso. Walter Hartson (American, 1866 - 1946). - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Sir Walter RussellScene on the Thames River...artist signed lower left, 25 x 20 in a period frame...old canvas purchase under your expertise. We will beSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Canvas. CoastalSeascape. Signed lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15 1/8", "River Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL PORT SCENE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTEROil on canvas of ships in port with houses in the background. Signed lower right "Walter"; set in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 20"H x 16"W / Frame Size: 24"H x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LANTZ SIGNED CANVAS SKETCH W/COAWALTER LANTZ SIGNED CANVAS SKETCH WITH IN PERSON COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Piehl, "Thief River: American Minotaur"Walter Piehl, Minot, North Dakota. "Thief River: American Minotaur". Acrylic on canvas, 2020. Walter Piehl grew up on a small livestock and grain farm in North Dakota. His father was a cattle dealer aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha Walter. Oil. SignedMartha Walter Oil on Canvas, Beach Scene with figures. Framed. Signed L. R. Martha Walter. 12"H. x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Rane: East River Boats, 1989 Oil/CanvasEast River Boats, 1989 Oil on Canvas by Walter Rane (American, b. 1949). Signed Walter Rane at LR. Verso signed and dated, with gallery sticker on the frame. Canvas 23x18, frame 28 x 23 inches. DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Burt Adams, (American, 1903-1990), UntitledWalter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Untitled (Seated Boxer) oil on canvas signed Walter Burt Adams (verso) 28 x 25 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWalter Skyeagle Oil on Canvas Western Scene$50(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21IN$250
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed Painting$10
5 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
5 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyCHARLES WALTER STETSON, (American, 1858-1911), Twilight: Souvenir of Italy$500(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"$250
May 24Eldred'sWALTER GEWECKE (Germany, 1867-1948), Still life of a floral bouquet., Oil on canvas, 29" x 18.5".$150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Prime Crew Of First Manned Apollo Mission, Walter M. Schirra, Jr., Donn F. Eisele, Walter$200