Sold2019Walter Greer Portrait Of A Woman / AttributedWalter Marion Greer (South Carolina, 1920-2016) Oil on canvas mounted on wood panel. Attributed on the back "by Walter Greer assisted by Robert Phillipp, N.Y. City 1960" Robert Phillipp (New York, 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Greer(American/South Carolina, 1920-2016) Angel Island, signed lower right "Walter Greer", oil on canvas, 30-1/2 x 25 in.; wood frame, 31 x 37 in. Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAMS, Walter. Oil on Canvas. Welsh Landscape.Signed and dated 1880 lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" high x 34.25" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, overall yellowed /See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Rane Oil on Canvas Landscape "Autumn Leaves"Walter Rane (American b. 1949) Oil on Canvas Landscape "Autumn Leaves", signed lower right, "Walter Rane", penciled titled on reverse, "Autumn Leaves". 10.5 in. x 23.5 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Greer - Nimbus Series with Birds(American/South Carolina, 1920-1916) Nimbus Series with Birds, 1974, signed lower left, "Walter Greer", inscribed verso "Walter Greer 74", oil on canvas, 13 x 16 in.; silver painted wood frame, 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas Dusk LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, farmhouse landscape at dusk. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 24" x 30". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER BROWN 1911 ALGERIA PAINTINGWalter Francis Brown (1853-1929) Oil on canvas landscape painting of Biskra, Algeria 1911. Signed lower left. 24" x 18" and 32 3/4" 27" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, houses in landscape, with figures fishing lower left. Signed and dated lower right Ann YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Spies Landscape oil on Canvaslot181001-181014 同一收藏家提供same collector providedWalter Spies油画风景Walter Spies Landscape oil on CanvasUSD15000-2000070x90cmTheSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. D. GREER "UNTITLED LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVASA. D. GREER (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) "UNTITLED LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 36 & 23 1/2 in. by Width: 48 & 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.D. Greer "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas,A.D. Greer "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas, 1994. Signed and dated lower left, "A.D. Greer 94". Canvas: 18"H x 24"W; Frame: 28.75"H x 35"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marion Klein Landscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 16 x 20 inches Frame Size: 21.5 x 25.25 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Marion Klein CO2310095 BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Boodle, Landscape - Oil on CanvasWalter Boodle oil on canvas, titled "Autumn Morn". [Art: 22 x 30 inches; Frame: 28 x 36 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter 1875-1976 Beach Landscape PaintingMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) American, French, oil on canvas beach landscape painting. Features numerous figures in their swim suits with umbrellas, with the beach and ocean in the background. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist CA Landscape Painting by WachtelAn antique painting by Marion Kavanaugh Wachtel offers impressionist oil on canvas California landscape scene, artist signed lower right, seated in wood frame, c1930. Measures - overall 18''H x 21.25'See Sold Price
Sold2018Marion Kavanagh Wachtel O/C LandscapeMarion Kavanagh Wachtel (Am. 1870-1954) oil on canvas landscape view of two children under a tree with structures in background, signed lower left "Marion Kavanagh Wachtel". Small repair in left centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Leistikow, German (1865 - 1908)Walter Leistikow, German (1865 - 1908) Oil on Canvas "German Landscape Scene" Signed and Dated Lower Left. Mounted on stretcher measuring 20' x 26-3/4". Condition: Paint loss, two holes to canvas, AsSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Walter Figural Impasto Landscape Oil PaintingM Walter (21st Century). Impasto oil painting on canvas. Impressionist landscape painting with house, fence, tree and single figure. Housed in gray rustic wood frame. Good condition with normal surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed River Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Creek BendMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
2021Walter Granville Smith (American, b. 1870-1938) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: Walter Granville Smith oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist landscape scene, signed "W. Granville Smith" bottom left. Mounted in an ornate gold leaf frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent.See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sWALTER GLEN DAVIS (America, 20th Century), "Landscape - Summer"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed$50
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames Richard Marquis RHA (1833 - 1885) Morning off Ireland's Eye - Lobster Fishing Oil on canvas,€0(1 bid)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x 18&€15(2 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAndre Gisson Oil on Canvas Landscape Titled "Figures in Landscape"$125(5 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCBen Foster NA (1852-1926 ) Oil on Canvas Landscape$45(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFranz Wagner Old Mill in the Meadows Signed Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting$50(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsWilhelm Brauer Large Signed Impasto Oil on Canvas Landscape Church Steeple Painting$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52C. H. Watson, British artist. Oil on canvas. Landscape with grazing sheep at sunset by the river$460