Sold2024Walter Schott (1861-1932), Hercules with two snakesWalter Schott(1861-1932)Young Hercules with two snakesPatinated bronze on stone plinthSigned in the casting: Walter Schott; foundry mark: Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Berlin-Friedrichshagen14.625&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Schott (1861-1938) Gilt Bronze (German)Gilt bronze, "Kugelspielerin". Signed to base. AKT Ges H Gladenbeck and Sohn foundry mark. 7w 3 1/2d 10 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter WALTER: Berlin - Bronze Relief SculptureAbstract-style bronze relief wall sculpture by Peter Walter, signed and dated 1968. [22 1/2' H x 24 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter WALTER: Berlin - Bronze ReliefAbstract-style bronze relief by Peter Walter, signed and dated 1968. [20 1/2' H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter WALTER: Berlin - Bronze Relief SculptureAbstract-style bronze relief wall sculpture by Peter Walter, unsigned. [16 1/2' H x 15 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938) Die Kugelspielerin (The Ball Player)Walter Schott (German, 1861-1938) Die Kugelspielerin (The Ball Player) bronze signed Walter Schott, fec. and marked for Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck foundry to base Height 29 1/2 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), jubilee mark for 1910, 1st choice, design by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first form 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player FigureMeissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player Figure Modelled after the bronze by Walter Schott (German, 1861- 1938). The female figure modelled standing, leaning forward, dressed in a pink toga, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), 1st choice, designed by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first made in 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golden ball, on a proSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSSWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSS Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 37 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin.Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin. Vergoldete Bronze und Elfenbein (Chryselephantine), Onyxsockel. Bezeichnet. Walter Schott fec. H 25,5/35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Hans Keck Bronze Diana StatueAfter Hans Keck Bronze Diana Statue. Marked Wiener Kunstwerkstatten Gehr Brandel Berlin. Size: 20.5'' x 12.25'' x 5.75'' (52 x 31 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Gropius, Four sets of door handles, 1923Walter Gropius, Four sets of door handles, 1923, L. 11 cm, 23.8 x 4.3 cm. Made by Wilhelm Engstfeld, Heiligenhaus, for S. A. Loevy, Berlin. Cast bronze. , Cf. Turdrucker der Moderne, p. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920).Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920). 2.25in. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner and Margaret Von Mendelssohn Kempner, Berlin; By descent to Maximilian Walter Kempner, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023VALERIE HARRISSE WALTER BRONZE CENTERPIECEBronze centerpiece candleholder, signed on the outer side of bowl, Walter, 1920 and marked Roman Bronze Works, NY. Dimensions: H 12" x W 14" x D 6.5" Condition: Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Antique After Pierre Le Faguays Diana BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture after Pierre Le Faguays depicting Diana, goddess of the hunt, aiming her bow to the heavens. Marked on base "A.S.B.". CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOUVEAU "DIANA" BRONZE AFTER PIERRE ROCEHNOUVEAU "DIANA" BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER PIERRE ROCHE: After Pierre Roche, signed "Roche". Wonderful garden patina. 54.5"h 26"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Walter Schott "La Boulle Player"Figurine. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Diana, Bronze & dark patina statue,19th centuryDiana, Bronze & dark patina statue,19th century,10``x20``See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Walter Schott Porcelain SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Meissen porcelain by "Walter Schott" Titled "The female ball player" featuring a women in draped gown with gilt sphere in hand, finished in a glossy glaze. Marked: "Q 180" with underglaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN FIGURINE BY WALTER SCHOTTMEISSEN FIGURINE BY WALTER SCHOTTGerman, 19th/20th century. Young lady ready to throw a golden ball underhanded.11.6 in. (29.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1932 Typed Letter Boldly Signed IRVING BERLIN to the famed Columnist and Broadcaster Walter Winchell$300
19 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCANADA 1971-1986. A Collection of 51 Municipal Trade Dollars and Tokens UncCA$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamy INCDiana the Huntress Elegant Bronze on Marble Base Statue Art Deco Sculpture SALE$245
3 days LeftKamy INC14" Tall Hot Cast Bronze Statue of Diana the Huntress Artemis Goddess Sculpture$345
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61037: Jules Bernaerts (Belgian, 1882-1957) Diana the H$500
3 days LeftKamy INCDENECHEAU DIANA RECLINING ON A MOON BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE FIGURINE ART$345