Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor A.N.A.Robert E. Wood, California watercolor artist. Piece is called Procession Scene, watercolor is signed and dated 1957 lower left. Frame appears to be custom hand made to accommodate the art. Framed, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999, Redlands, CA)A rugged Mexican town scene with figures Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower right: Robert E. Wood ANA AWS Sight: 25" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) CalifornianMOUNTAIN SCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 x 21 ", framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor "Wood Ducks", lithograph, signed Robert E Goodier, "Geese Alighting", watercolor, signed Bob Jones 75', "Robert G Litzenberg", lithograph, signed Hagan, "Fraternal FideliSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Artworks; Parker, Miller, WoodRobert Miles Parker, Richard A. Miller, E. Wood and one other, 4 works, print, 2 pen & ink figural drawings and watercolor flower & leaves (4 pc.) Dimensions: 12" x 8 1/2" to largest frame 19 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", "Forest Sunlight, Texada Is. BC".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4",Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4", "Pender Island B.C.".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4",Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4", "Old Log".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Edd Tide Litho 5/55Robert E. Wood "Ebb Tide" print signed and dated 1952 within the plate; signed, numbered 5/55 and titled in pencil in the lower margin framed 17" x 49" framed, 13" x 45" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4", "Fish Boat at Johnson St. Wharf".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Board signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23Oil on Canvas Board signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/2", "Moon River".See Sold Price
Sold2021Winter Landscape by Robert E WoodWinter Landscape, signed by Robert E Wood, measures 19"L x 15"H x 2"DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Woods Painting Pelicans Mid CenturyRobert E. Woods Painting 1950 entitled Pelicans. From a private Laguna Beach Art Collection. Family was personal friends of Robert Woods and this was a wedding present. In frame this piece measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood framed paintingA framed Robert E. Wood signed and dated 1960 painting, and another painting done by different artist. Largest L: 29.5" x W: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Robert Earle WoodRobert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999), "Ischia," 1955, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT E LEE WOOD CUT - JAKE KOSERGeneral Robert E. Lee Woodcut by Jake Koser done in 1960. Framed and retailed at David Bendann's Gallery in Baltimore. In frame measures 6 3/4"x13"x1/2". Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Oil painting stunning Mountainous landscape$2,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWalter Earl Bradway 1882-1963 Watercolor on paper, white roses signed$120
8 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHARLES E. MURPHY MALLARD DUCKS WATERCOLOR PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles E. Murphy,$800
BonhamsCRUIKSHANK (GEORGE) [BARKER (MATTHEW HENRY)] Greenwich Hospital, a Series of Naval Sketches, Des...£420(16 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1918 Robert E Lee Civil WAR Confederate General CSA Battles MAPS Illustrated$48(5 bids)
BonhamsPEARY'S COPY OF AN EARLY NORTH AMERICAN MAP. PEARY, ROBERT E. 1856-1920.] DOBBS, ARTHUR. 1689-17...$100(1 bid)
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersROBERT WOOD, LONDON. A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY DOUBLE FUSEE VERGE BRACKET CLOCK£400
BonhamsPEARY'S CHRONOMETER RECOVERED FROM THE GREELY EXPEDITION AT FORT CONGER. PEARY, ROBERT E. 1856-...$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print Robert E Lee at Fredericksburg Custom Framed$10
Swann Auction GalleriesLEE, ROBERT E. Brief Autograph Letter Signed, "R E Lee B[reve]t Col[onel] / L[ieutenan]t Col[onel] 2$550(1 bid)