SoldMichael Frary (Am. 1918-2005), Oil Rig, watercolor on paperOil Rig, watercolor on paper, 21 x 29, signed lower right: Frary, This image, much like the entirety of Frary’s prolific body of work, reflects the artist’s educational background in architecture,See Sold Price
SoldLloyd G. McNeill (American, born 1935) Abstract Composition signed 'Lloyd G. McNeill' (lower rig...Lloyd G. McNeill (American, born 1935) Abstract Composition signed 'Lloyd G. McNeill' (lower right) watercolor on paper sight size 13 5/8 x 16 1/2 in. framed 23 5/8 x 26 1/8 in. For further informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEN HAWK "SAN FRANCISCO HOUSES" Signed lower rigKEN HAWK "SAN FRANCISCO HOUSES" Signed lower right - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted and glazed - 27 x 22 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Frary (Am. 1918-2005), Man working on an OilMan working on an Oil Rig, watercolor on paper, 29 x 21 1/2, signed lower right: FrarySee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph B. O'Sickey brush drawingJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Cardinal on Branch- watercolor on paper, 1960, signed Joseph B. O'Sickey '60 lower right, very good condition. 24 1/4 x 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Weber (1862-1922, French), "A Cardinal in HisAlfred Weber (1862-1922, French), "A Cardinal in His Study with Cat," 19th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt William Kent style frame, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 11 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Weber (French, 1859-1931)DESCRIPTION: Two Cardinals playing instruments. Alfred Weber (French, 1859-1931). Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. In elaborately carved gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 16" high x 12" wide; frame 4-See Sold Price
Sold2017Anne W. Richardson watercolor and gouacheAnne W. Richardson (American 1919-2012)- Cardinals- Male and Female- watercolor and gouache on paper, 1963, signed Anne Worsham Richardson 1963 lower right, very good condition. 18 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Signorini, Cardinal Holding Map, watercolorGIUSEPPE SIGNORINI (Italian 1857-1932), Cardinal Holding Map in Hand, watercolor on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 27.5 x 17 inches, framed: 37 x 26 inches), signed lower right and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO PAVESI (1844-1907) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERPietro Pavesi (1844-1907) Late 19th Century The Italian School watercolor picturing Cardinals in an elaborate interior is signed by the artist lower right and displayed in a high quality frame of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO RAIMONDI WATERCOLOR ON PAPERROBERTO RAIMONDI (ITALIAN 1877-1961) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 15", W 22", CARDINAL IN HIS STUDY Signed lower right. Beautifully carved giltwood frame. Provenance: Property of a North Canton, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. M. HILLMAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERE. M. HILLMAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 11", FRENCH CARDINALS IN SALON:Two members of clergy in study, one reading an amusing article to the other. Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ethan Porter (1847-1923) AmericanCharles Ethan Porter (1847-1923) American "Roses" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 10.5 x 15 inchesCharles Ethan Porter was an American painter who specialized in still life painting. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Francis Cropsey (1823 - 1900) AmericanJasper Francis Cropsey (1823 - 1900) , Watercolor / Paper ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 9 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 - 1934) AmericanGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 - 1934) American (Yosemite Valley) , Watercolor / Paper , Signed Lower Left , measures 13.5" x 9.5" private collection in CanadaSee Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdJune Inskip (Local Artist). Naturalistic Floral Still Life . Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£12(1 bid)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Winter View of a Rural Farmhouse. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£50(8 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Floral Vignette, Watercolour on Paper, signed lower right 'Doris Brown£22(2 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDiana Baker (Local Artist). Winter View of Home Garden. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower right '£20(3 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) 'Dilhorne' Countryside Landscape. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£42(11 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Cottage Garden Scene. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower left 'Doris£14(2 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) 'Potter's Wharf. Longport'. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£48(7 bids)