Sold2017Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Brooch"Le Ciel, la Terra, et l'Enfer." Approx. 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PLASSE - Chiffres et bateau a la mer, le coucher du soleil - Oil on canvasArtist: Georges Plasse (French, 1878-1948). Title: "Chiffres et bateau a la mer, le coucher du soleil". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Image size: 26 x 32 in. (660 xSee Sold Price
Sold20171768 Voyage to Bengal and Batavia EsperanceTitle: Voyage to Bengal and Batavia Esperance A Batavia, a Bantam Et Au Bengale En 1768-71 Par J.S. Stavorinus chef d'escadre de la Republique Batave; avec Des Observations sur la Navigation et le ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figure ancestrale sculptée d'un visage aux formesFigure ancestrale sculptée d'un visage aux formes surréalistes. Le nez projeté en relief et la coiffe à double pointe dirigée vers le ciel. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage. Colorants minéraux natuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tapies, Antoni, Spanish 1923-2012La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille From the 3-part portfolio of poems by Yves Bonnefoy; , etching and aquatint on Arches paper (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977)Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haïtien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LinogravureDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall "Faut-il peindre la terre le ciel, mon coeur", Linogravure on Rives wove paper, series 27/40. Mounted in decorative antiqued gold and copper toned frame, with nameplate on frSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró(1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Palma de Mallorca) Blatt Nr. 5 aus dem Portfolio "Le Lézard aux Plumes d'Or"/"The Lizard with Golden Feathers". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Pergament, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55
Jun 27Forum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
Jun 25BonhamsPARE, AMBROISE. C.1509-1590. La Methode Curative des Playes, et Fractures de la Teste humaine. A...$13,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Color Lithograph La Feerie Et Le Royaume Framed Authentic Artwork$500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006). Table basse a plateau rectangulaire orne de carreaux de ceramique a decor€150