Sold2024Will Eisner The Spirit #4 Preliminary Cover ArtUnited States,1984 Original preliminary cover art by Will Eisner for Kitchen Sink Press The Spirit issue 4 from March, 1984, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Paper 11" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DC Comic Statues, Batgirl, The Spirit, & MoreLot of 4, hand painted cold cast porcelain statues. Includes Will Eisner's "The Spirit", sculpted by William Paquet (12" tall), "Nightwing" sculpted by William Paquet, #943/2500, "Batgirl" sculpted bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Bowen Death Statue & Paquet Spirit Statue2 pieces. Includes Will Eisner's The Spirit limited edition cold cast porcelain statue by William Paquet, and Randy Bowen miniature Death cold cast porcelain statue. Both limited edition pieces. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Eisner's The Spirit MagazinesWill Eisner's The Spirit Magazines. Total of 9. Varying Conditions. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Different Indie Comic SeriesComprising various issues of the seminal Cerberus, The X-Files, Leonard Nimoy's Primortals, Evangeline, and Will Eisner's The Spirit (80's Kitchen Sink Press Reprints)See Sold Price
Sold2018Police Comics #33 (Aug 1944, Quality) Plastic ManVG/FN 5.0 Moderate spine wear including staple tears and stress lines. Spirit/Will Eisner story. Golden Age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eisner (Will) The Spirit Archives, nos.1-27 (allEisner (Will) The Spirit Archives, nos.1-27 (all published), colour illustrations by the author, original boards, dust-jackets, fine, most in original publisher's shrink wrap, 2000-2009; and another,See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Beetle #1 (Fox Features Synd., 1939) CGC VG- 3.5 Off-w...Blue Beetle #1 (Fox Features Synd., 1939) CGC VG- 3.5 Off-white pages. Features the origin of the Blue Beetle. Written by Spirit creator Will Eisner, cover art by Lou Fine. Contains reprints from MystSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Spirit Magazine (11)Eleven (11) The Spirit Magazine by Will Eisner, James Warren Publisher. Includes #3 Aug 1974 (x2), #4 Oct 1974 (x2), #5 Dec 1974, #8 Jun 1975 (x2), #9 Aug 1975 (x2), #10 Oct 1975 and #11 Dec 1975. G/VSee Sold Price
Sold20171946 The Spirit #4, Signed Copy Will Eisner"The Spirit" #4, 1946 Spring Issue. Nice copy with good page quality. Some tanning and soiling spots. Cover signed by Will Eisner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vietnamese Bleu de Hue Porcelain 7.5" Plate W/Dung &Vietnamese Bleu de Hue Porcelain 7.5" Plate W/Dung & Chi Scene (Will/Spirit/Brave) *Has Nguyen Dynasty Thi?u Tr? Mark* - Measures: 7.5" diameter x 1.6"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisner's The Spirit, SignedHeading: Author: Eisner, Will Title: Five Volumes of the Spirit - Signed Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: Illustrated bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spirit of Good Will Candy ContainerSpirit of Good Will Candy Container, chip on one wheel, original closure, candySee Sold Price
Sold2016Spirit of Good Will Candy ContainerSpirit of Good Will Candy Container, no closureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Vintage Airplane Shaped Glass Candy ContainersGroup of Six Vintage Airplane Shaped Glass Candy ContainersGroup of Six Vintage Airplane Shaped Glass Candy Containers Victory Glass Co Jeannette, PA. Including Spirit of Good Will, Army Bomber, ArmySee Sold Price
Sold2021Quality Comics Spirit No. 22 comic bookClassic Eisner cover, Aug. 1950, Golden Age, $.10, bagged and boarded.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spirit Clock – John McKinven?This Spirit Clock was believed to be custom made by John McKinven. The magician can predict where on the dial the hand will stop when it is spun or it can be used to answer questions from the audienceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spirit of St. Louis Pedal Plane by GendronSpirit of St. Louis Pedal Plane by Gendron - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILL BE SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC STARWALKER URBAN SPIRIT FOUNTAIN PEN GOLD NIB MMONTBLANCMONTBLANC STARWALKER URBAN SPIRITFOUNTAIN PEN.14K GOLD "M" NIBPen Made in GermanyMONTBLANC BOX (as pictured)You will get exactly What You see on the posted Pictures.Black precious resin..FloaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Will Henry Stevens Seashore WatercolorAmazing Will Henry Stevens seashore watercolor. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1949. During his career, Stevens captured the spirit of the Southern landscape from the higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Henry Stevens (1881 - 1949) AmericanWill Henry Stevens (1881 - 1949) Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left "Stevens", measures 11 x 16.5 inches and 23.5 x 29 inches w/frame. During his career, Stevens captured the spirit ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Mystery of the Vanishing Spirit. London, ca. 1920.The Mystery of the Vanishing Spirit. London, ca. 1920. Color offset poster depicts a ghostly female form between two plush red curtains. The image was used to advertise a spiritualism-themed series ��See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Blithe Spirit Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletSpirit Of Ecstasy Rolls Royce Silver Bronze Statue - Size: 14"L x 14"W x 32"H.$690