Sold2023David Burliuk "Peasants with Cows"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Peasants with Cows", watercolor on paper, signed "Burliuk", 10" x 14" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
2017ANATOLY TIMOFEIVICH ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986),ANATOLY TIMOFEIVICH ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, SELF PORTRAIT #1 (LABEL VERSO), SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED). SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1898-1976),AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, "STABILIZES", SIGNED AP. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DUNCAN (1848 - 1932): HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE THAMESwatercolor on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; gallery label verso; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sight; 18 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold20211892 British Land IndentureAn 1892 land indenture between Elizabeth and William Hill. Sight size: 14" ht. x 10.5" wd., framed size: 22.5" ht. x 20" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACK BOOKBINDER (AMERICAN 1911-1972), LITHOGRAPH, "THEJACK BOOKBINDER (AMERICAN 1911-1972), LITHOGRAPH, "THE NEWS", SIGNED AND TITLED EDITION #50, 1962. SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO SALVADOR DALI: TWO ASSORTED PRINTScomprising two etchings face: 67/80, angel: 6/95 sight: 14 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches; framed 22 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Crabs, Signed LithographTwo Crabs, Lithograph, Signed "Cil.". Framed 22.875W x 19.125H x 1.0D in. Sight 14.25W x 10.5H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO VON COURTEN (ITALIAN 1848-1925), WATERCOLOR,ANGELO VON COURTEN (ITALIAN 1848-1925), WATERCOLOR, WOMAN DOING NEEDLEPOINT, SIGNED. 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, DOG WALKERS, CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 3/8 X 21 3/8"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017M Rico, oil painting on board, 19th century, signedM Rico, oil painting on board, 19th century, signed Rico lower right, sight size 14" x 10-1/2", overall 22-1/2" x 18-3/4", very good condition, needs light cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Howard Painting "Hotel Curacao"Richard Howard (American 1912-1996) Painting "Hotel Curacao" oil on board, signed Richard E. Howard, 10" x 14" sight, framed 18" x 22", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER WILSON HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, "THEALEXANDER WILSON HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, "THE MISSISSIPPI KITE, ENGRAVED BY A. LAWSON FOR THE NATURAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY. SIGHT 13 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Norman Acrylic on Paper 'High Risers'Joseph Norman (b. 1957) Acrylic on Paper 'High Risers', signed 'Norman' and dated '1988' lower right, labeled verso. Framed and matted. Measures: 22 1/2" x 17 1/2" overall, 14" x 10" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Norman Acrylic on Paper 'Suburban Dreams'Joseph Norman (b. 1957) Acrylic on Paper 'Suburban Dreams', signed 'Norman' and dated '1988' lower center, labeled verso. Framed and matted. Measures: 22 1/2" x 17 1/2" overall, 14" x 10" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th Century French colored engravings. Sword Fights. Sight size 10 x 14-3/4 inches, giltPair of 18th Century French colored engravings. Sword Fights. Sight size 10 x 14-3/4 inches, gilt gallery frames overall framed size 18 x 22-1/2 inches. Published 1763.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant Watercolor "Boat in Dry Dock"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Watercolor "Boat in Dry Dock", watercolor on paper, signed Gordon Grant, 20-3/4" x 14-1/4" sight, framed 22-1/4" x 28-1/4", very good condition, some wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant Watercolor "Boat at Shore"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Watercolor "Boat at Shore", watercolor on paper, signed Gordon Grant, 20-3/4" x 14-1/4" sight, framed 22-1/4" x 28-1/4", very good condition, some wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ORNATELY FRAMED & GLAZED WATERCOLORS, JAPANESELANDSCAPES, ARTIST SIGNED ILLEGIBLE LOWER LEFT & LOWER RIGHT, 14" X 10" SIGHT, 22" X 16 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
BonhamsTwo Drawings of Shatzla Family Residences in Chemung, Illinois, and Ten Archival Photographs, W...$1,200
Jun 29Shapiro Auctions[AUGUSTIN DE ST AUBIN AND ANDRE GILL] A GROUP OF FIVE MISCELLANEOUS DRAWINGS, INCLUDING AUGUSTIN DE$250
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsFOUR HAND-COLORED PHOTOGRAPHS BY SERGEY PROKUDIN-GORSKY (RUSSIAN 1863-1944), LATER REPRINTS$250