Sold2021William Kentridge (South African, born 1955)William Kentridge (South African, born 1955) Medusa (Parkett 63; Krut p. 116) Anamorphic lithograph printed in red and black, 2001, on 'Le Nouveau Larousse Illustré Encyclopaedia', chine-collSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Scarborough(South Carolina/Tennessee, 1812-1871) Oil on canvas portrait of a young woman. Very nicely rendered example having been professionally cleaned and conserved. Framed nicely in period style frame. H30 1See Sold Price
Sold2018William Kentridge intaglioWilliam Kentridge (South African 1955- )- ''Typewriter IX''- intaglio, signed and numbered 2/40 in pencil, from the 'Typewriter' suite, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018William Kentridge intaglioWilliam Kentridge (South African 1955- )- ''Typewriter II''- intaglio, signed and numbered 2/40 in pencil, from the 'Typewriter' suite, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018William Kentridge (South African, B. 1955) Iris.William Kentridge (South African, B. 1955) Iris. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/30 42.5" x 23.5" Frame: 53" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) LeviathanWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Leviathan (Arc Shadow Procession), 2000 lithograph and assemblage of pages from Thomas Hobb's Leviathan signed and numbered 13/20 in pencil 18 1/2 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) UntitledWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Untitled (Boat/Plate) charcoal and pastel on paper signed Kentridge (lower right) 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Greg Kucera Gallery, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM KENTRIDGE SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1955Bicycle Kick dated 2009, pigment print on Japanese watercolor pap , SOUTH AFRICAN , 34.3 x 44 in (87 x 111 cm) : pencil signed lower right, edition 4/150 , Refer to LOT#30. This lithograph is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Pantuhoff (Born 1917 European) Portrait of youngIgor Pantuhoff (Born 1917 European) Portrait of young woman, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower left, approximate image size 16 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MINIATURE WATERCOLOR,ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MINIATURE WATERCOLOR, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/4 X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nadi Ken 1960, Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Young Woman, FramedNadi Ken 1960, Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Young Woman, Framed. size: 12 x 9, 13.75 x 10.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nadi Ken (Born 1934) is active/lives in France. Nadi Ken is known for PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sommer Watercolor, Portrait of a Young WomanWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949) Portrait of a Young Woman , watercolor on paper, unsigned, floating mount in matting and framing Dimensions: 18 x 12.25 in. sheet size, 27 x 21 in. as framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) oval/round porcelain portrait plaques(4) oval/round porcelain plaques with pretty lady portraits, oval Berlin plaque depicting young woman with fruit basket, unsigned, 7" x 5", oval framed portrait of young woman, frame with Dresden labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR MINIATUREFRENCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR MINIATURE PORTRAIT, YOUNG WOMAN. 2 X 1 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/4 X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015ADOLFO SAPORETTI (ITALY 1914-), OIL ON CANVASADOLFO SAPORETTI (ITALY 1914-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED C.1950'S. 19 X 16"; FRAMED 26 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT PHILLIPP (AMERICAN 1895-1981), WATERCOLOR ANDROBERT PHILLIPP (AMERICAN 1895-1981), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-41 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023CARDWELL SPENCER HIGGINSCARDWELL SPENCER HIGGINS (American, 1902-1983), portrait of a young woman, pastel on paperboard, signed lower right. Framed under glass. In Newcomb-Macklin Co. frame. Board 24-1/4''h, 20''w.See Sold Price
Sold2016EARL KERKAM (NEW YORK 1891-1985) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,EARL KERKAM (NEW YORK 1891-1985) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, MODERNIST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. 14 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, PORTRAIT OFCONTINENTAL HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED 11 1/2 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed Antique Prints(3) Framed antique prints including portrait of young woman in gilt frame and (2) classical scene lithographs with gold filt, largest framed size 8-5/8" x 14-3/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stuart Kaufman, Portrait of Young WomanWatercolor. Signed lower left. Stuart Kaufman (born 1926). Approx. 15" H x 11" W sight, 21" H x 17" W framed. Damages to frame.See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Profile bust portrait of a young woman wearing a white head$250(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAntique 18-19th Century Folk Portrait, Young Girl Holding Fruit- Unsigned$100(3 bids)