Sold2015William Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), CubistWilliam Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), Cubist City, c. 1950, mixed media, signed lower right, 23.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to William Sylvester Carter, WomanAttributed to William Sylvester Carter (American, 1909-1996) Woman, 1951 oil on board initialed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 11 5/8" Provenance: The Estate of Lerone Bennett Jr., Chicago, Illinois CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jan CobbaertJan Cobbaert (Belgian, 1909-1996), Untitled, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and inscribed verso, board: 23.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lamar Dodd(Georgia/New York, 1909-1996) Untitled, estate stamp on verso "Lamar Dodd", mixed media on paper, 30 x 22-1/2 in.; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) Cubist white and black abstraction over yellow and blue, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd, watercolor on paper, 21-1/2 x 14-1/2 in; gilt wood frame, 33-1/2 x 26-1/4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Dargis oil on boardAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian/ American 1909-1996)- Untitled- oil on board, 1962, signed A. Dargis 1962 lower right. 11 1/2 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonsas Dargis, woodcutAlfonsas Dargis, woodcut, Alfonsas Dargis (Lithuanian, 1909-1996), Untitled, woodcut on paper, 1950, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered lower left (8/35), 20.5"h x 16"w (sight), 28.75"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Dargis watercolorAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian/ American 1909-1996)- Untitled (Abstract)- watercolor on paper, signed A. Dargis lower right. 36 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Dargis watercolorAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian/ American 1909-1996)- Untitled- watercolor on paper mounted to cardboard, 1961, signed Alfonso Dargis lower right, dated lower left. 36 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfons Dargis, 1964 Signed Abstract Mixed MediaAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian, 1909-1996), "Untitled"-1964, mixed media, signed lower left, dated lower right. Modern abstract mixed media artwork depicting forms in yellow, green, blue, black and white.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Polk Smith (American, 1906-1996) Drawing 1972Leon Polk Smith (American 1909-1996) Drawing. Untitled 72. (Chevrons). Drawing on paper. Signed lower right Leon Polk Smith 72. On the reverse, Leon Polk Smith. Untitled. Drawing on paper, 1972 measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Lindsey Walker (American, 1909-1996) 2 WorksRoger Lindsey Walker (American, 1909-1996) 2 Works. "Untitled," 2002, graphite and ink on paper, framed. Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, PA. Each Size: 9'' x 9'', 23 x 23 cm (sheet); 13'' x 13'', 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Measures H.36 1/2" x 30 1/2" overall. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2018William arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting pop shop 1982 with original label in the back rober gallery price 1000.00 11 1/2 high 15 1/2 wide frame C4See Sold Price
Sold2018William Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting bright marble 1983 with original label in the back Robert gallery and retail price 1000 11 1/2 " high x 15 1/2 wide frame 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. TheWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. The Vincent Price Collection label on reverse. 16 x 12 inches. Overall framed size 20-3/4 x 16-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Fletcher Jones, oil on canvas, 1958William Fletcher Jones, oil on canvas, 1958, William Fletcher Jones (American, 1930-1996), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed "W.F. Jones" at lower left, and signed verso, 21"h x 29"w (sight), 21.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON WOOD PANEL,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, UNTITLED CUBIST COMPOSITION OF WOMEN, SIGNED STEINER '53. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED. SHEET 7 1/2 X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperBeautiful Lamar William Dodd watercolor paper. Frame: 32 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symbolic abstraction and a distinguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperAttributed to Lamar William Dodd, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) House of Worship, 1961, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", oil on canvas, 30 x 20-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 26 x 35-1/2 in. Note: Dodd, Lamar, William U. Eiland, and EmilySee Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionINSCRIBED AND SIGNED LIANG QI (1909-1996), INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL FINGER PAINTING.$750
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS VASE & PAPERWEIGHT, CARTER & BEYERS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam H Bailey, American 1930-2020, Untitled, Still Life, 1982, etching, ed. 42/50$150
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RA (1913 - 1989) Untitled (Thirty Five Artists) 1982 Lithograph in colours on wove p€2,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Lightning Strike (Untitled)," 1977$450(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)