Sold2024Willy James (1920-2004) Oils (Swiss/France)Two oils on canvas, untitled, two Paris street scenes. Signed lower left. Sight - 4 1/4 x 3 , Frame - 9 5/8 x 8 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Barnsley, Oil on Canvas, Paris Street Scene(Canadian, 1861-1929) signed "J.M. Barnsley" l.l. Overall: 21-1/2"h x 31-1/2"w Sight: 12-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLY SCHALLER (German, b.1889)a snowy star lit street scene, oil on canvas, signed ‘W. Schaller’ (lower right), 23x27in., overall framed 31x35in. Condition: UV clean, small patched puncture to lower right center, ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Champignon (b-1918 France) Paris CityscapeFramed oil on canvas, signed R. Champignon (b-1918-Paris, France). The cityscape painting depicts a Parisian cafe street scene. Artist signed lower left. Measures 27" x 39". Framed, 34" x 45.5". BriefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaston Sebire (1920-2001) Le Cabaret Tire BouchonGaston Sebire (1920-2001, France, United States). Framed oil on canvas. The painting depicts a Parisian street scene "Le Cabaret Tire Bouchon", Paris. Signed lower left. measures 36" x 28". Well frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Chilton Signed Oil Painting Paris Street SceneH. Chilton-Signed Oil Painting of a City Avenue. Having a wood & gold-detailed frame with linen matting. Measures 26.5 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENE 14.5X23JEAN DUFY SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENE 14.5X23See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Villacres Oil on Canvas 'Paris Street Scene'20" x 24" oil on canvas 'Paris Street Scene' signed Cesar A. VillacresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene"Vintage Signed Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene". Original Frame. Signed Velasco Lower Right. Condition: Excellent Dimensions: Sight- H- 24" x W- 32", Frame- 26" x 34" Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Prunier Paris Street Scene Signed Oil On CanvasThis lot contains a Original Paris Street Scene Oil On Canvas By the French artist Marcel Prunier. The frame is approx 14 1/4" x 12 1/4" while the canvas is approx 10" x 8". Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Impressionist Paris Street Scene, SignedFrench Impressionist Paris Street Scene, Signed. Oil on Canvas. Indistinctly signed lower right. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Board Painting...M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Signed Oil on Board Painting Frame Size 15.5" x 18" in Good Preowned Condition. $25 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Board Painting...M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Signed Oil on Board Painting Frame Size 15.5" x 18" in Good Preowned Condition. $25 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Andre Gisson Oil On Canvas Painting, UnframedSigned Andre Gisson Oil On Canvas Painting, Paris Street Scene Near The Madeleine Unframed, Removed from the stretcher. Size: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.) André Gisson was a French-born American paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decomaler 21st c., Paris street scenDecomaler 21st c., Paris street scene, oil/canvas, signed, framed 65 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARIS STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING 48"PARIS STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING-SIGNED-32" X 28" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12321See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Snowy Street Scene SIGNEDsigned Emma Ciardi (lower right)Emma Ciardi (1879Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1933) was an Italian painter.Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi beganSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED PARIS STREET SCENE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Paris Street Scene, illegibly signed lower left: W. F[...], approx sight: 17.5"h, 12.5"w, overall: 24"h, 29"w, 9.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED PARIS STREET SCENE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Paris Street Scene, illegibly signed lower right: W. F[...], approx sight: 12.25"h, 17.25"w, overall: 24"h, 29"w, 10.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Street Scene Signed Oliver Oil on canvas, signedOil on canvas, signed (LR) Sight 29"h x 23" Condition, some scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED PARIS STREET SCENE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Paris Street Scene, illegibly signed lower right: W. F[...], approx sight: 12.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 27"h, 21.5"w, 11.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Paris street scene signed LeFort, oil on canvas, 12in.Paris street scene signed LeFort, oil on canvas, 12in. X 15-1/2inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingAntique French impressionist street scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is tSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Framed Signed Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Signed A. Blanchard Original Impressionist Framed Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftDuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$1,500
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed Painting$60(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris School Signed Mother and Daughter Portrait Framed Street Scene Oil Painting$10