Sold2020AcĆ”cio Lino (attrib.)AcĆ”cio Lino (attrib.) 1878 San Salvador de Travance - 1956 Porto Blick Ć¼ber eine Terrasse auf sĆ¼dliche KĆ¼stenlandschaft. Ćl auf Holz. Bezeichnet unten rechts. Gerahmt. 48 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WOLFF (1887–1951) Das Opel-Bad, Wiesbaden 1934 *Vintage silver print 17,4 x 23,7 cm Photographer’s “DR. PAUL WOLFF, FRANKFURT AM MAIN” stamp with his handwritten order number and agency label on the reverseSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von SchƤĆburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick Ć¼ber die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grĆ¼ne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit BachlƤufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sang-de-Boeuf-VaseSang-de-Boeuf-Vase China, Qing-Dynastie, 18./19. Jahrhundert Gebauchte Form mit zylindrischem Hals auf HolzstƤnder. H. 37 cm (ohne HolzstƤnder). Unterseitig best.See Sold Price
Sold2016PlastikPlastik Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Daum PĆ¢te de verre in Orangebraun, Gelb und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Maske geklebt. Auf vergoldetem Metallsockel montiert. In Gravur bez.: Dali - Daum France 138/175See Sold Price
2017VaseVase Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1924 PĆ¢te de verre in Farblos, Violett, Violett und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Auf der Wandung krƤftig reliefierter Dekor: sternfƶrmige BlĆ¼tenbordĆ¼re. Wandung bez.:See Sold Price
Sold2021Knabe, SchneebƤlle werfendKnabe, SchneebƤlle werfend Alfred Kƶnig (Entwurf) um 1905, Meissen (AusfĆ¼hrung) vor 1924 Auf Rundsockel mit Schlitten. Staffiert in polychromer Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul DĆ©sirĆ© (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul DĆ©sirĆ© (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de riviĆØre avec barque et pĆŖcheur". Ćl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred de Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928,Alfred de Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928, British),ĆĀ "Departing Day", oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed and dated verso, H.- 40 in., W.- 69 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred de Breanski 'Untitled Landscape'Alfred de Breanski (British, 1852-1928) 'Untitled Landscape' Oil on canvas ; 24 x 36 (in) Signed Alfred de Breanski, lower right Marshall Field and Picture Co Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Bréanski (1852-1928) In the Gap of Dunloe, Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas, 60.5 xAlfred de Bréanski (1852-1928) In the Gap of Dunloe, Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas, 60.5 x 91.5cm (23¾ x 36) Signed; also signed and inscribed verso Provenance: With Roberts Art Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Musset, Illuminated Presentation SetHeading: Author: Musset, Alfred de Title: Poems [and] Works of Alfred de Musset Place Published: Publisher:Edwin C. Hill Company Date Published: 1905 Description: 10 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED DE BREANSKY (ENGLAND, 1852-1928). LANDSCAPE WITHALFRED DE BREANSKY (ENGLAND, 1852-1928). LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS AND A RIVER. Oil on canvas. Signed. 75 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Nantile Lake - North Wales" By Alfred de Breanski Sr.Signed Alfred de Breanski (British, 1852 - 1928) (lower right); inscribed Nantile Lake / N.Wales (on the reverse). oil on canvas. 19th Century. DIMENSIONS: 17 in.H x 22 in.W x 2 in.D (43 cmH x 56 cmWSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'MATERNITE AU CENTAURE' (1957)ā¬2,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'DER SPAZIERGANG II' (1922/1923)ā¬3,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfred De Breanski Sr (British, 1852-1928) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880-1900, "A River in the Cairngorms,$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryALFRED A. BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (1852-1941) PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH LOBSTER$100