Sold2023Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph 3, XX siecle 1971Medium: Original Serigraph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 11 x 9.5 inch Printed: 1971 France Provenance: XX Siecle 1971 Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity included Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agam Original Serigraph Screenprint (Triptych) Xxe CiecYaacov Agam Original Serigraph Screenprint (Triptych) Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph Screenprint (Triptych) Medium: Original Serigraph. Printed in Paris for Xxe Siecle in 1971 by Ateliers Arcay. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph XX siecle 1971Medium: Original Serigraph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 11 x 9.5 inch Printed: 1971 France Provenance: XX Siecle 1971 Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity Included PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1971-1973, five hardbound books with lithographs by Henry Moore, Alexander Calder, Zou Wou Ki, Yaacov Agam, Robert Delaunay, Maurice Esteve, Andre Masson, SutherlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agam, Yaacov. Large Circular Op Art Original SerigraphYaacov Agam (b. 1928) circular op art serigraph signed lower middle. Approx. sight size 29 3/4" x 29 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam - CompositionArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Composition Dimensions: 25 3/4in. by 38 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 144 Medium: Original serigraph on paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam - Untitled 3 from the +-X9 SuiteArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: Untitled 3 from the +-X9 Suite Year: 1983 Dimensions: 28in. by 8in. Edition: 67 from the rare limted edition of 99 Suite: +-X9See Sold Price
Sold2023Agam, Yaacov. ONE AND ANOTHER HC Framed SerigraphYaacov Agam (b. 1928) "One and Another" original pencil signed and numbered "H.C. 9/9" serigraph. Approx. sight size 20 3/4" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph Hand Signed and NumberedArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Original Serigraph. Hand Signed and Numbered. Title: "Vertical Orchestration in Green". Size: 29.5x9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleYaacov Agam - XXe Siecle1980ExcellentLithographFrom the rare limited editionXXe Siecle9in. x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle< Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle< Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siècle Suite: XXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Visual Orchestrations by Yaacov AgamFour Visual Orchestrations - Yaacov Agam - Original serigraph - 1990 - 22 from the rare limited edition of 72 - Signed and numbered by the artist - 30.25 x 42 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Original Color Serigraph Passe Partout Signed Op Art Zahav SchniemThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Yaacov AgamTitle: Zahav Ner SchniemMedium: SerigraphSize: 14" x 13"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAACOV AGAM ORIGINAL COLOR SERIGRAPHAgam, Yaacov (American/Israeli, b. 1928); Original limited edition color serigraph of kinetic shapes in vertical orientation. Pencil signed and numbered 141/144. Art size measures approx. 20-1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAACOV AGAM ORIGINAL COLOR SERIGRAPHAgam, Yaacov (American/Israeli, b. 1928); Original limited edition color serigraph of geometric shapes in vertical orientation. Pencil signed and numbered 141/144. Art size measures approx. 20-1/4" HSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJurgen Peters, German (b.1936), Pyramidal Contrast,1981, op art serigraph, 37 1/2"H x 20 3/4"W, 39$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYaacov Agam- Color Serigraph with Pigments on Glass Mirror "Homage to Mondrian"$1,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsYaacov Agam Message of Peace II 1980 Screenprint Signed Limited Edition Op Art$30(3 bids)