Sold2022Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c.Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c. 1977 oil on wood on oil on canvas signed Gaitis (lower right); titled (verso) 79 x 48 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Walton Street Gallery, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984. Man In A Hat, Painted Wood Assemblage, Signed And Edition Number 7/25 On Side, Inscribed Verso A. A. 41, 8.75 X 8.75 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984, Silhouette Mirror, Circa 1980, Painted Wood, Signed Lower Right, 15 X 21.75 X 0.75 Inches, Small Edge Dents. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2015GAITIS, Yannis. Signed Serigraph. Men in Hats.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 38/250 lower left. Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923–1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 28" high x 20.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER Quatre Rouges, Trois Noirs et uneALEXANDER CALDER Quatre Rouges, Trois Noirs et une Jaune. Color lithograph on Lana cream wove paper, circa 1965. 755x580 mm; 29x23 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 11/90 in pencil, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTABATIERE Meiping à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et rouge de cuivre Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra ChaiseJean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra Chaise "Standard B81" - Création 1935 Structure en métal laqué rouge bordeau et contreplaqué mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPÔMEMPÔ en fer avec son yodarekake à quatre lamelles plates à laçage en kebiki odoshi noir, l'ensemble entièrement laqué rouge extérieur et intérieur, le masque dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPÔMEMPÔ en fer laqué noir sur l'extérieur et laqué rouge à l'intérieur, avec son yodarekake à quatre lamelles plates en kittsuke kozane laquées noir, lacéesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOL de forme tulipe à décor en plein de mille fleurs Marque rouge en kaishu à quatre caractères Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 9,5 cm - D. 19 cm FêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984), Ateliers Jean PROUVÉJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984), Ateliers Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - 1953_x000D_ Lit "SCAL" à structure en métal embouti et plié reposant sur quatre pieds tubulaires en métal laquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Chevet à armature en métal gainé de cuir rouge, assise en skaï,Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Chevet à armature en métal gainé de cuir rouge, assise en skaï, bagues et pieds boule en laiton. Vers 1950. 57 x 27 x 42 cm. Accidents, usures et manques.See Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Quatre Profils Enlaces platePablo Picasso Quatre Profils Enlaces plate Spain, 1949glazed earthenware with engobe decoration .75 d × 10.5 dia in (2 × 27 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso, Attributed: Homme etPablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)/ (French/Spanish, b 1949) Manner of/ Attributed: Homme et Femme Enchevetres (man and woman entangled) Accompanied by a letter on onion skin paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Oil on Canvas "Rouge et Croix Vert"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) oil on canvas titled "Rouge et Croix Vert". Abstract with crosses and rope intertwined around bottle. Artist signed bottom right. Identification information en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPHIR CABOCHON ET QUATRE SAPHIRS BAGUETTE Sur papier.SAPHIR CABOCHON ET QUATRE SAPHIRS BAGUETTE Sur papier. Poids du cabochon: 8,02 carats. Poids des baguettes : 3,60 carats. A 8,02 carats saphire cabochon and 3,60 carats sapphire baguettes.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
BonhamsSecrétaire en placage de bois de rose et d'amarante, d'époque Transition Louis XV-Loui...€240
6 days LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited Edition$1,000
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Homme assis au bord du fluve, 1914€500
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow" serigraphy 1954$1,300
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)
924 Lots AwayDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme au grand chapeau (After)See Sold Price