Sold2017Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Paysage avec Figures-Soleil From Sun" from "Neuf Paysages," 1981, monochrome aquatint, initialed "S.D" in plate lower right, edition 16/49, reference: Field, 80-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Paysage avec.." - EngravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) hand colored engraving on pochoir stamped paper titled "Paysage avec Squelette" (Landscape with Skeleton), pencil signed and numbered "LXXI/C," 1975. Provenance: PhySee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green (1913 - 1989)"Paysage de Neige deux Patineurs"; 1967; Oil on Board; 8.5" x 10.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: titled and dated on verso / "The Rosenhouse Gallery - Greenwich Village, NY" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉGRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉ en porcelaine bleu-blanc, avec rehauts de corail, vert et or, à décor d'un paysage lacustre, animé de pavillons et de deux grues en vol. Avec cachet. (Rayures).See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018MONTRE BRACELET, VACHERON CONSTANTIN GENEVE, FIN DESchronographe 36mm référence 4178, boîtier rond en or 18k cornes d¿araignée, cadran argenté avec deux compteurs avec échelle chronographe et pulsométrie, touchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Édouard VUILLARD (1868 - 1940) FrenchPaysage Avec Arbres (Countryside with Trees), pastel on paper, 10 x 12 1/2 inches at sight. Signed with initials (E.V.) lower right. Vuillard's label verso. This pastel is included in the Catalogue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugeniusz Arct 1936 oil Cityscape with Locomotive andArct, Eugeniusz (Polish, 1899-1974), Landscape with Locomotive and Red Wagon, 1936 (Paysage avec Locomotive et Wagon Rouge) , oil on canvas, 32 x 33.5 inches, signed and dated lower right Eugeniusz ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme allongé, avec dePablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme allongé, avec deux femmes, from La SeriéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910), , PaysageHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910)Paysage à la Rivière et aux LavandièresSigned 'H.C. Delpy' bottom left, also incised with the Artist's monogram verso, oil on panel16 x 28 in. (40.6 x 71.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. LESLIE ROSS (AMERICAN, 1910-1989)A. LESLIE ROSS (AMERICAN, 1910-1989)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Cowboy on horseback fleeing a shootout. Sight: 19.25" height, 13.25" width; frame: 28" height, 22" width Artist Bio: Arthur LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou début XIXe siècleSuite de quatre PLATS creuse à décor de rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 38,5 cm Un avec deux éclats, un avec deux fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET BANDEAU PERLES ET DIAMANTS, DÉBUT XX siècleréalisé avec neuf rangées de perles de diamètre d'environ de 3,0 mm à 4,0 mm, le fermoir rectangulaire à volutes avec deux boutons deSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCoy John W. (American, 1910-1989) Painting - Coe KerrMcCoy, John W. (American, 1910-1989) "Yellow Dahlias." Watercolor. Signed lower left John W McCoy. Good condition. Coe Kerr Gallery Inc. sales receipt on reverse. The painting is from the East HamptonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1978) Engraving (Spain)Engraving on hand woven paper, marin reveur avec deux femmes 1970. Stamped signed lower right and numbered 37/50. With stamped signature as issued for the 156 series. Image size 8 x 10.25 frame 24 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) StudlyChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989) Studly oil on canvas signed Peake (lower right) 18 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUCCI SAC BANDOULIÈRE rectangulaire en cuir noir, àGUCCI SAC BANDOULIÈRE rectangulaire en cuir noir, à décor de serpent rouge et blanc , avec deux fermetures latérales zip. Bandoulière tricolore amovible en gros grain, cuir et métal argenté .CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE MEMOVOX VERS 1960 Montre bracelet en plaqué or rose 18K sur cuir et fonction réveil. BOITIER : rond avec deux couronnes. CADRAN : argenté avec index flèche appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou début XIXe siècleSuite de quatre ASSIETTES creuses à décor de rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 27,5 cm L'une avec un éclat, l'une avec deux fêles, égrenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNE-BELLECOUR, Etienne Prosper (1838-1910)BERNE-BELLECOUR, Etienne Prosper (1838-1910) "Deux Hussards Français" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: E. Berne Bellecour Titled on a label on the lower centre Stamped on the reverse of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two Drawings:Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Two Drawings: Nearly Busted and Fighting Bulls charcoal on paper each signed Peake (lower right) largest 29 x 34 inches; smaller 12 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDENTIFPENDENTIF en jade jaune légèrement veiné de rouille, à décor archaïsant de masques de taotie, avec deux cartouches ornés de quatre caractères en zSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small table light 'Paysage lacustre', c. 1910€2,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€300(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Francaise Diamant Cycling Poster by Marodon 1910 Georget & Friol$2,000
BonhamsOHARA KOSON/SHOSON (1877-1945), KITANI CHIGUSA (1895-1947), AND TSUCHIYA RAKUZAN (1896-1976) Tai...£800
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière cage à oiseau, édition limitée 2020, en métal doré, strass, cabochonsCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Vénus et l'Amour, plume et encre brune, lavis brun surCHF 6,000
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)$110(3 bids)