Sold2018'Carlton' shelf, 1981Ettore Sottsass, H. 195.5 x 190 x 32 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan, in the 1980s. Laminated wood. Marked: Maker's badge Memphis Milano Ettore Sottsass 1981, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass, 'Ashoka' table light, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Ashoka' table light, 1981, H. 88 x 83 x 8 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, varnished. Marked: Maker's badge: MEMPHIS MILANO, E. SOTTSASS 1981 MADE IN ITALY. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Quattro spirali' multiple, 1958 - 68Enzo Mari, 'Quattro spirali' multiple, 1958 - 68, H. 30 x 39 x 39 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet aluminum, hand-cut. Marked: manufacturer's badge., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 59; Enzo Mari, L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prada Laminated Leather Bag.Prada Laminated Leather Bag. Dark brown elather; Prada print to interior. 'PRADA MILANO' embossed to the exterior, metal 'PRADA MILANO / MADE IN ITALY' badge to the interior. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, 'Tahiti' table light, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Tahiti' table light, 1981, H. 66.5 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, painted, wood, laminate. Marked: MEMPHIS MILANO, E. SOTTSASS 1981 MADE IN ITALY (badge). ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Swimming, Italy, national Olympic badgeRectangular foot badge in enamelled metal for the NATIONAL swimming team, twenty years of fascism. F.I.N. Italian Swimming Federation. Marked on the back "Bertoni Milano C.so Garibaldi". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swimming, Italy, Olympic badgeRectangular pin badge in enamelled metal for the NATIONAL OLYMPIC swimming team, fascist era. F.I.N. Italian Swimming Federation. Marked on the back "Bertoni Milano Corso Garibaldi". Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Enamel/Brass World's Fair Badges1933 Enamel/Brass World's Fair Badges "Roma, Chicago, New York" Obverse encircled by phrase, "Grociera aerea del decennale," with globe incenter. Reverse reads, "Lorioli Castelli, Milano 121."ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF SAINT AGATHAGrand Officer's Set, instituted in 1923. Neck Badge, 57x51 mm, Silver, enameled, original long ribbon. Breast Star, 71 mm, Silver, maker's mark "S. Johnson, Milano", diamond cut rays, superimposed parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi inTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in bamboo Prod. Bonacina Italia, 1950/60 ca. 75 x 50 x 50 cm Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milan 2012) A PairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Gold and Enamel Badge of the Order of St. Stanislas$500(5 bids)
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp AuctionsShadowbox Filled With (26) Hanging Vintage Car Radiator, Hood, Grill Badges$250(1 bid)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseRARE Obsolete US Navy Police Investigator ID, Badge & Dog Tag (MOS)$80(7 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyObsolete Vintage Rapid City South Dakota Police Badge No.55$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCIncredibly rare balfour marked Pacific Southwest Airlines PSA Pilots Cap Badge$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCVintage US Railroad Railway Express Agency Porcelain sign and badge lot$44(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCHIEF OF POLICE SILVER BADGE, 19th C LONDONCA$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCETRO MILANO SILK BLEND LADIES BLOUSE SIZE 42$40(3 bids)