Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Jardin Le Nuit (Pencil Signed)ZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Jardin Le Nuit Offset lithograph in colors 17" x 22" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Chinese Parisian artist Zao Wou-KiHeading: (Wou-Ki, Zao) Author: Roy, Claude Title: Zao Wou-Ki: Douze reproductions Place Published: Paris Publisher:Le Musée de Poche Date Published: 1957 Description: 60, [See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki LX Signed Lithograph 1962 FramedA stunning modern lithograph in monochromatic colors, with an annotation of 86/125, hand signed in pencil on the bottom right by Chinese-French artist Zao-Wou Ki. Dated 1962. This showcases the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki -Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VIArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VI Year: 1966 Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Le ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VIIArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Unpublished Watercolor VII Year: 1966 Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Le CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOU-KI ZAO: (1920-2013)WOU-KI ZAO: (1920-2013) Chinese-French Painter. A good signed and inscribed folding postcard, `Pour Gerard Leman, Avec amical souvenir de Zao Wouki´ with his artistic signature. Also dated 1992 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013 Size: 18 by 23 in. (45 by 58 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki, Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea)Zao Wou-Ki Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea) 1969etching and aquatint in colors on Arches image: 15.25 h x 20 w in (39 x 51 cm) sheet: 22 h x 29.875 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou Ki 1959 etching "Untitled #12"Artist Wou Ki, Zao (Chinese, 1921?2013) Title Untitled #12 (Agerup # 120) Date 1959 Medium 3 color etching and aquatint Dimensions 13.5 x 23.25 inches Edition 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - Canto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972Zao Wou-KiCanto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972 Original Etching and aquatint on Arches paperHand-Signed Lower right margin, numbered "e.a."One of the few "Epreuve d'artiste" after the 150 numbered one.PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,250(3 bids)
5 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Pour le Centenaire de Pirandello : Maquette$4,500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Marlboro Filter Cigarettes.€100
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles - La Reunion. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Decret portant€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies… Decret portant institution des€250