Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANNES DER TÄUFERJOHANNES DER TÄUFER Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, vergoldet, rückseitig geflacht. H. 132,5 cm. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung JohaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold2018KAMINPENDULE 'MUSIKANT' Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh.KAMINPENDULE 'MUSIKANT' Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 55 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk mit der 'Medaille d'Argent' und Herstellerzeichen. Über zwei Volutenfüßen sowie zwei dreieckigen FüßSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Cyclone lantern, van der StraetenA Modernist patinated bronze Cyclone lantern attributed to Herve van der Straeten 2007 height 38 1/2in (98cm): diameter 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Brentwood Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. FeuervergoldeteMahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Bronze, tlw. rot gefasst. Der sechsarmige, zornvolle Mahakala steht im Ausfallschritt nach rechts auf dem liegenden, elefantenköpfigen Gott VinaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Herve van der Straeten 'Astrolab' patinated bronzeHerve van der Straeten 'Astrolab' patinated bronze chandelier, 2007, with spherical crystal prisms, having the Herve van der Straeten applied mark, 42"h x 36"w x 36"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Cloisonné-VaseBronze, polychrome Email-Cloisonné. Auf kurzem Standring gebauchter Korpus mit eingezogenem schmalen Hals. Auf der Wandung, in flächendeckendem, hellblauem Fond mit Brokatornamentik ausgesparterSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, Mark and Period of QianlongChinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, mark and period of Qianlong, of squared baluster form, the center portion of tapering square section with broad slopping shoulders, supported on a flared foot anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned BuddhaTibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned Buddha on Stand 9.5''x6.5''. Museum quality parcel gilt and lacquered seated crowned Shakyamuni on a lotus thrown 8''. Comes on a gilt and carved wood fitted staSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastyBronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE TRIPOD RITUAL FOOD VESSEL, DINGThe sides of the vessel horizontally grooved below a band of dissolved taotie centered on a simplified mask on two sides, the ring foot cast with a band of hooked diagonals and raised on three facetedSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese bronze jar in the shape of a heron, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 2 Kaltnadelradierungen. Aus dem Nachlass. 2000. Je auf€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNishimura, Morio Süßer Regen - Oblivion B3. 2012. Weißlich patinierte Bronze. 20 x 33€2,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAvramidis, Joannis Drei Figuren. 1977. Relief. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. Ca. 40 x 25,4 x 5,5€2,400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJohannes Prinz/Ludwig Roser - "Das württembergische Kapregiment 1786 - 1808", Stuttgart 1933, with€60
4 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.LARGE ROYAL VIENNA MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE VASE$1,600(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 dolls, 1x PETITCOLLIN celluloid Burmese baby, mark in the neck France, celluloid socket head, and€200(2 bids)