Sold2022NATHANIEL SICHEL (GERMAN, 1843 - 07) ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C. H 26" W 19" AN EXOTIC BEAUTYNATHANIEL SICHEL (GERMAN, 1843 - 07) ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C. H 26" W 19" AN EXOTIC BEAUTY Signed upper right. Image of Catherine La Rose. Frame Measurements H 41" W 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stained & Leaded Glass Window Panes, Later 20th C., H 25'' W 19'' 4 pcsStained & Leaded Glass Window Panes, Later 20th C., H 25'' W 19'' 4 pcs A collection of turn of the century stained and slag glass leaded windowpanes. Provenance: From a Dearborn, Michigan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Oak Tambour File Cabinet, 20th C., H 48.75'' W 19'' Depth 14.75''English Oak Tambour File Cabinet, 20th C., H 48.75'' W 19'' Depth 14.75'' Vertical tambour door opening to nine 10.25" x 15" pine shelves storage shelves. Ink stamp in the interior "British Made FandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADDERBACK HICKORY CHAIRS, SET OF TWELVE H 40" W 19" DLADDERBACK HICKORY CHAIRS, SET OF TWELVE H 40" W 19" D 15" Acorn finials. Loose plaid seat cushions. Rush seats. Six stretchers on each chair. From a Hubbard Lake, Mi. private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Rennie Mackintosh 'Sun' Armchair & 'Moon' Chair, Ebonized Wood, H 54" W 19" Depth 18" 2 pcsCharles Rennie Mackintosh 'Sun' Armchair & 'Moon' Chair, Ebonized Wood, H 54" W 19" Depth 18" 2 pcs | Each chair offers a slat form back with negative shapes. the seats are upholstered in red-rust tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ovale Deckelterrine : Frankreich, 19. Jh.Oval silver tureen with cover : France, 19th century. Smooth, footed body with leaf handles, the lid with a large fruit knob. Silver. Stamped with export mark Merkurkopf (1840-1973) for silver 950/100See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Laurent, Pair of Books from Le Musee Royal, 19th c., H.- 25 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 2 in. (2Henri Laurent, Pair of Books from Le Musee Royal, 19th c., in two volumes, one dated 1812, the second 1818, detailing the Royal Museum of France collection of paintings and statues, with numerous engrSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN FORGEY, DRIFTWOOD, ROCKING CHAIR, H 57" W 19"BEN FORGEY, DRIFTWOOD, ROCKING CHAIR, H 57" W 19" Branches and repurposed wood. 57" x 19" x 25". Ben Forgey, of Milan, Mi. "Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate of James Van SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Le Verrier (France, 1891-1976), "Deco Woman with Horse," 20th c., Figure- H.-18 1/2 in., W.- 19Max Le Verrier (France, 1891-1976), "Deco Woman with Horse," 20th c., patinated bronze on a black marble plinth, Figure- H.-18 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., D.- 6 1/2 in., Plinth- H- 1 1/2 in., W. 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Old Master Oil On Canvas, Chorus With Violinist, H 15'' W 19''Dutch Old Master Oil On Canvas, Chorus With Violinist, H 15'' W 19'' Oval format. Provenance: From a Lathrop Village, Michigan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Tafelaufsaetze : Wohl Frankreich, 19. Jh.Pair of centrepieces : Probably France, 19th c. Pedestal with a leaf stick and flower rosettes as base for the wide crystal glass bowl with diamond cut decoration. Bronze, gilded, colourless glass. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12.5", W 19", BORGHESE GLADIATORBRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12.5", W 19", BORGHESE GLADIATOR A bronze sculpture after the Hellenistic marble sculpture portraying a swordsman, circa 100 BCE. No signature and/or maker's marks observed. DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE SYLE BRONZE GRATE C.1900 H 26" W 19"FRENCH EMPIRE SYLE BRONZE GRATE C.1900 H 26" W 19" A very finely cast grate featuring a floral spray bursting from a stylized vse. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast iron garden bench, 34 in. T, 55 in. W, 19 in. D.Cast iron garden bench, 34 in. T, 55 in. W, 19 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leaded Stained Glass Window, Pillared Garden H 33'' W 19'' 1 pcLeaded Stained Glass Window, Pillared Garden H 33'' W 19'' 1 pc | Pillared garden with pink Zepher lilies, Wood frame 37" x 22.5". From the Estate of Anne & Gordon Sheill, Arbor, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022DENNIS NOLET, CANADIAN, OIL ON CANVAS 1987 H 25" W 19" CHATEAU FRONTENAC, QUEBECDENNIS NOLET, CANADIAN, OIL ON CANVAS 1987 H 25" W 19" CHATEAU FRONTENAC, QUEBEC Signed lower right. Chateau Frontenac shown in snow. Carved wood frame 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold and Labradorites Long Necklace w/ 19 Gems18K Gold and Labradorites Long Necklace with 19 Faceted Labradorite Blue Gemstones. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 36". Total Weight: 48.8 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Aste Bronze Figure of Girl w/ Foundry mark H: 12" W: 19"Shipping in USA $ 120. Joseph d'Aste was an Italian Impressionist & Modern sculptor who was born in 1881See Sold Price
Sold2023Park Place Furs, N.Y. Full Mink Coat, W 19'' L 51''Park Place Furs, N.Y. Full Mink Coat, W 19'' L 51'' Full length mink coat bearing a label from Park Place Furs, Long Island. Previous owner's name on the inner silk lining.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch : Frankreich, 19. Jh.Side table : England, 19th c. On conical, fluted round legs with bronze applications the rectangular frame with drawer, framed by an openwork brass gallery, violet grained marble top with rounded cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Twenty Pieces of French Copper Cookware, early 20th c., Largest- H.- 5 in., W.- 19 3/4 in.,Group of Twenty Pieces of French Copper Cookware, early 20th c., consisting of graduated saucepans with iron handles, Largest- H.- 5 in., W.- 19 3/4 in., D.- 9 3/4 in. (20 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH C, H 24", W 19", ALLEGORICAL FIGURE WITH ASPUNSIGNED CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH C, H 24", W 19", ALLEGORICAL FIGURE WITH ASP A late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas depicting an allegorical woman with asp. Not signed. Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Pedestal, 19th c., H.- 47 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 17 1/2 in.Classical Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Pedestal, 19th c., the moulded top over a frieze with a garland of fruit and leaves, to fluted/stop fluted stiles, on a leaf and berry moulded blocked base, H.- 47 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 37 in., W.- 19 in.,Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted oval upholstered back over a cushioned bowed seat, on turned tapered reeded legs, in steel blue velvet upholsterySee Sold Price
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1602 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES BY JUSTUS LIPSIUS ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED W/ 19 WOODCUTS$50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Moon Flask Celadon Set Of Two Vases W/ 19 Smiling Buddhas 17.75" H$190
6 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBoston Red Sox signed 16x20 Photo Custom Framed 1986 AL Champs w/ 19 Sigs - LEAF$280