Sold2019ZOLTAN MOLNAR (1937-1999), Hungary) AbstractOil on canvas 20 x 20 in. Full provenance verso. Three exhibition labels are on the back. We also have the original receipt from when it was purchased.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008). "Figura con sombrero rojo"."Figura con sombrero rojo" by Cundo BERMUDEZ. Signed on bottom left. Certified by Cundo Bermudez and Conrado Basulto. Dimensions: 60.96 X 50.8 cm (24.00 X 20.00 in) Artist or Maker: Cundo BERMUDEZ MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoltan Bohus Gate Of Night Unique Dual SculptureZoltan Bohus (Hungary), Gate of Night, 1989. 12.5 x 10.75 x 5.5 inches. From a private collection. A beautifully polished and laminated sculpture by the late Hungarian artist. The sculpture has a minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figura Jean Derval, Valloris, 1955 circaTerracotta smaltata. Firma:”Jean Derval” in nero. Altezza cm 47. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ceramica raffigura una donna che porta sulla testa una grande ciotola, , Jean Derval (1925-See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - FiguraArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Figura Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare lmiited H.C edition of 5 Medium: Original color etching on paper Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoltan Sepeshy "Below the Bridge" Oil PaintingZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian/American, 1898-1974). Oil on canvas titled "Below the Bridge," depicting figures walking under a bridge in an industrial city setting. Signed along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura diALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura di pulcino, 1961. Vetro trasparente soffiato con murrine e zampe di ferro. Altezza cm 32. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il bestiario di MurSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figuraGRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figura femminile su carro" XIX secolo Misure: cm 47 x 40 x h 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoltan Predictions 25c Fortune Teller MachineZoltan Predictions Fortune Teller Horoscope Machine. Zoltan will tell you your horoscope once a quarter is inserted. There is a phone ear piece to hear your horoscope after pressing the button of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoltan Predictions 25c Fortune Teller MachineZoltan Predictions Fortune Teller Horoscope Machine. Zoltan will tell you your horoscope once a quarter is inserted. There is a phone ear piece to hear your horoscope after pressing the button of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FIGURA ATENA CIPOLLA PEWTER CHAMPAGNE COOLERItalian pewter champagne cooler, Piero Figura (Italian, b.1963) for Atena Cipolla, late 20th c., in the form of a female head adorned with shells and coral, retaining Cipolla Pewter tag on base, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo 'Figura en Ochre'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Figura en Ochre' 1976 Mixografia ed. H.C. 10/10 of 75, 29 x 22 (in). Signed R Tamayo in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20221961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
BonhamsZOLTAN BOHUS (1941-2017) SCULPTURE, Hungary, laminated and polished glass, signed and dated 'Boh...$500
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di cane di Pho in porcellana, Giappone, Hirado, periodo Meiji (1868-1912)€400
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura d dignitario su drago scolpita in corallo rosa, Cina, inizi XX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di Samurai in bronzo cloisonné su cane di Pho, Giappone, periodo Meiji (1868-1912)€500
Jun 14Curated AuctionsPIERO FIGURA FOR ATENA: A LATE 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN PEWTER SEAFOOD & CAVIAR DISH£1,200
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGrande figura di Budai in legno laccato Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€350
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di saggio in porcellana Blanc de Chine seduto su doppio fiore di loto, Cina, XIX secolo€300
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di Buddha Sakyamuni in legno seduto su doppio fiore di loto, Indonesia, XIX secolo€500
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di fanciulla con fiori scolpita in giadeite con sfumature green apple, Cina, Dinastia Qing,€600